1500 Metres men

10th IAAF World Junior Championships

ITALY Grosseto (Stadio Zecchini), ITALY 13 JUL 2004 - 18 JUL 2004

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2004 17:25 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 183 Abdillahi Waberi Robleh DJI DJI 4:10.20 4:10.20
2 201 Juan Diego Bote ESP ESP 3:46.04 3:46.04
3 531 Abdalaati Iguider MAR MAR 3:38.7 3:38.7
4 469 Benson Marrianyi Esho KEN KEN 3:39.6 3:39.6
5 588 Hamidou Garba Alley NIG NIG 3:59.0
6 224 Hailu Dinku ETH ETH 3:44.1 3:44.1
7 618 Yousef Abukwaik PLE PLE
8 277 Gary Davenport GBR GBR 3:44.01 3:44.01
9 336 Moritz Waldmann GER GER 3:46.91 3:46.91
10 866 Russell Brown USA USA 3:47.03 3:47.03
11 412 Gilio Iannone ITA ITA 3:51.71 3:49.85
12 351 Adónios Koutríkis GRE GRE 3:45.89 3:45.89
13 511 Anter Zerguelaine ALG ALG 3:40.99 3:40.99

Heat 2 13 JUL 2004 17:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 735 Aunese Curreen SAM SAM 4:00.77
2 208 Víctor Montaner ESP ESP 3:47.98 3:47.98
3 290 Thomas Lancashire GBR GBR 3:43.31 3:43.31
4 633 Lukasz Parszczynski POL POL 3:45.38 3:45.38
5 219 Nikolai Vedehin EST EST 3:47.02 3:47.02
6 394 Colin Costello IRL IRL 3:46.52 3:46.52
7 664 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT QAT 3:39.86 3:39.86
8 127 Michael Woods CAN CAN 3:44.89 3:44.89
9 304 Stefan Eberhardt GER GER 3:44.74 3:44.74
10 226 Solomon Tsege ETH ETH
11 264 Romain Maquin FRA FRA 3:47.76 3:47.76
12 470 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN KEN 3:37.97 3:37.97

Heat 3 13 JUL 2004 17:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 760 Abdalla Abdelgadir SUD SUD 3:45.76 3:40.17
2 7 Aïssa Dahmar ALG ALG 3:46.33 3:46.33
3 578 Ben Martin Wieczorek NFI NFI 5:05.00 5:05.00
4 534 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR MAR 3:37.71 3:37.71
5 365 Barnabás Bene HUN HUN 3:43.29 3:43.29
6 395 Danny Darcy IRL IRL 3:47.80 3:47.80
7 545 Isaias Haro MEX MEX 3:45.26 3:45.26
8 119 Kurtis Benninger CAN CAN 3:41.95 3:41.95
9 357 Derek Mandell GUM GUM 4:23.0 4:23.0
10 258 Victor Gras FRA FRA 3:45.19 3:45.19
11 903 David Torrence USA USA 3:47.65 3:47.65
12 625 Adrian Danilewicz POL POL 3:46.21 3:46.21
;