50 Kilometres Race Walk men

18th IAAF WORLD RACE WALKING CUP

CZECH REPUBLIC Podébrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 19 APR 1997 - 20 APR 1997

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:39:54 CB
2 Oleg Ishutkin RUS RUS 3:40:12
3 Valentin Kononen FIN FIN 3:41:09 PB
4 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:41:36 PB
5 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:41:58 PB
6 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:42:45 PB
7 Sylvain Caudron FRA FRA 3:46:38 PB
8 René Piller FRA FRA 3:47:19 PB
9 Roman Mrázek SVK SVK 3:48:22 PB
10 Andrey Plotnikov RUS RUS 3:48:35
11 Štefan Malík SVK SVK 3:48:52 PB
12 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:49:23
13 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 3:50:26
14 Oleg Merkulov RUS RUS 3:50:31 PB
15 Thomas Wallstab GER GER 3:51:19 PB
16 Peter Tichý SVK SVK 3:51:30
17 Jan Holender POL POL 3:52:48
18 Hongye Ma CHN CHN 3:52:58 PB
19 Dmitriy Savaytan BLR BLR 3:53:35
20 Peter Zanner GER GER 3:54:17 PB
21 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:54:28 PB
22 Germán Sánchez MEX MEX 3:54:31
23 Orazio Romanzi ITA ITA 3:54:55 PB
24 Jaime Barroso ESP ESP 3:55:04
25 Ruben Arikado MEX MEX 3:55:05 PB
26 Massimo Fizialetti ITA ITA 3:55:16
27 Arturo Di Mezza ITA ITA 3:55:42
28 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:55:52
29 Paolo Bianchi ITA ITA 3:57:28
30 José Magalhães POR POR 3:57:30
31 Denis Trautmann GER GER 3:57:58
32 Christophe Cousin FRA FRA 3:59:00
33 Alain Lemercier FRA FRA 3:59:49
34 Julio Urias GUA GUA 4:00:12
35 Alexaev Novikov BLR BLR 4:00:42
36 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 4:00:47
37 José Manuel Rodríguez ESP ESP 4:00:50
38 Anatoliy Gorshkov UKR UKR 4:01:01
39 Dirk Nicque BEL BEL 4:02:55
40 Jaroslav Makovec CZE CZE 4:03:15
41 Ervin Leczky HUN HUN 4:03:46
42 Christopher Maddocks GBR GBR 4:05:42
43 Antero Linoman FIN FIN 4:06:55
44 Andrzej Chylinski USA USA 4:07:15
45 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 4:07:17
46 Bo Gustafsson SWE SWE 4:07:36
47 Hrístos Karayeórgos GRE GRE 4:07:54
48 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 4:08:07
49 Vitaliy Gordey BLR BLR 4:08:27
50 Francisco Pantoja MEX MEX 4:08:47
51 Gábor Lengyel HUN HUN 4:09:13
52 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 4:09:22
53 Jean Marc Starck FRA FRA 4:09:52
54 Juha Kinnunen FIN FIN 4:09:57
55 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 4:10:02
56 Christopher Cheeseman GBR GBR 4:10:23
57 František Kmenta CZE CZE 4:10:45
58 Henk Plasman NED NED 4:11:37
59 Ulf-Peter Sjöholm SWE SWE 4:11:53
60 Virgilio Soares POR POR 4:12:20
61 Stanislaw Stosik POL POL 4:13:07
62 Mark Green USA USA 4:13:16
63 Hugo López GUA GUA 4:13:43
64 Michael Harvey AUS AUS 4:14:09
65 Dominic McGrath AUS AUS 4:14:49
66 Les Morton GBR GBR 4:16:12
67 Karl Atton GBR GBR 4:16:30
68 Marco Evoniuk USA USA 4:17:24
69 Harold van Beek NED NED 4:17:46
70 Marcel Van Gemert NED NED 4:18:59
71 Vladimir Soyka UKR UKR 4:19:31
72 Carl Schueler USA USA 4:19:46
73 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 4:20:32
74 Jiri Masita CZE CZE 4:22:18
75 Anatoliy Malivskiy UKR UKR 4:22:49
76 Balázs Tóth HUN HUN 4:24:35
77 Jacob Sørensen DEN DEN 4:25:53
78 Andreas Paspaliaris GRE GRE 4:26:43
79 Shane Pearson AUS AUS 4:28:53
80 Pedro Huntjens NED NED 4:29:18
81 Károly Kirszt HUN HUN 4:32:33
82 Milos Zednik CZE CZE 4:35:48
83 José Pinto POR POR 4:38:00
84 Luc Nicque BEL BEL 4:39:33
85 Bernard Cossy SUI SUI 4:44:13
86 Kees Lambrechts NED NED 4:49:58
87 Saturnino Salazar PHI PHI 4:58:48
88 Frank Buytaert BEL BEL 5:08:19
Huiqiang Zhang CHN CHN DQ
Jacek Müller POL POL DQ
Roby Ponzio SUI SUI DQ
Manuel Oyao PHI PHI DQ
Tim Berrett CAN CAN DQ
Craig Barrett NZL NZL DQ
Luis Ribeiro POR POR DNF
Pascal Charrière SUI SUI DNF
Mynor Vasquez GUA GUA DNF
Jonathan Matthews USA USA DNF
Sonny Diaz PHI PHI DNF
Axel Noack GER GER DNF
Giovanni Perricelli ITA ITA DNF
German Skurygin RUS RUS DNF
Vitaliy Popovich UKR UKR DNF
Anton Trotskiy BLR BLR DNF
Ignacio Zamudio MEX MEX DNF
Peter Malik SVK SVK DNF
Peter Ferrari SWE SWE DNF
Yongsheng Zhao CHN CHN DNF
Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN DNS
Benjamin Leroy BEL BEL DNS
;