14 OCT 2007 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
0 30 Fatna Maraoui ITA ITA DNF
0 69 Alicia Shay USA USA DNF
1 48 Lornah Kiplagat NED NED 1:06:25 WR
2 41 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany KEN KEN 1:06:48 NR
3 39 Pamela Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:08:06 PB
4 18 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH 1:08:07 NR
5 20 Atsede Habtamu ETH ETH 1:08:29
6 42 Everlyne Kemunto Kimwei KEN KEN 1:08:39 PB
7 36 Chisato Osaki JPN JPN 1:08:56 PB
8 53 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:09:01 PB
9 43 Alice Jemeli Timbilili KEN KEN 1:09:09
10 51 Alina Gherasim ROU ROU 1:09:14 SB
11 17 Atsede Baysa ETH ETH 1:09:15 PB
12 38 Akane Taira JPN JPN 1:09:17 PB
13 37 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN JPN 1:09:26 PB
14 58 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 1:09:29 PB
15 56 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS 1:09:32 PB
16 67 Deena Kastor USA USA 1:09:38
17 55 Olga Glok RUS RUS 1:09:58 PB
18 52 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 1:10:08 SB
19 19 Genet Getaneh ETH ETH 1:10:30
20 28 Krisztina Papp HUN HUN 1:10:53 PB
21 16 Furtuna Zegergish ERI ERI 1:11:03 NR
22 21 Christelle Daunay FRA FRA 1:11:05 PB
23 29 Anna Incerti ITA ITA 1:11:09 SB
24 33 Vincenza Sicari ITA ITA 1:11:12 PB
25 57 Liliya Shobukhova RUS RUS 1:11:35
26 34 Yuko Machida JPN JPN 1:11:55 SB
27 68 Katie McGregor USA USA 1:12:01
28 50 Daniela Cîrlan ROU ROU 1:12:14
29 47 Selma Borst NED NED 1:12:41 SB
30 31 Claudia Pinna ITA ITA 1:12:44 PB
31 61 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWA RWA 1:12:44 NR
32 70 Tara Storage USA USA 1:12:47 PB
33 1 Lisa Weightman AUS AUS 1:12:53
34 66 Desireé Linden USA USA 1:12:54
35 45 Karina Pérez MEX MEX 1:12:55 PB
36 4 Lucia Mwihaki Kimani BIH BIH 1:12:55 NR
37 54 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROU ROU 1:12:59
38 32 Renate Rungger ITA ITA 1:13:10
39 35 Yurika Nakamura JPN JPN 1:13:13
40 26 Michelle Ross-Cope GBR GBR 1:13:45
41 6 Ednalva da Silva BRA BRA 1:14:23
42 13 Bertha Sánchez COL COL 1:14:40 SB
43 3 Anke van Campen BEL BEL 1:14:40 PB
44 15 Petra Kamínková CZE CZE 1:14:47
45 44 Paula Apolonio MEX MEX 1:15:00 PB
46 27 Magdaliní Gazéa GRE GRE 1:15:17 PB
47 22 Carmen Oliveras FRA FRA 1:15:27
48 8 Lucélia Peres BRA BRA 1:15:39
49 24 Wendy Nicholls GBR GBR 1:16:54
50 60 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA RWA 1:17:14 PB
51 71 Norelys Lugo VEN VEN 1:17:48
52 12 Martha Ines Ronceria COL COL 1:18:18
53 11 Lina Arias COL COL 1:20:16
54 63 Shermin Lasaldo TTO TTO 1:25:37 NR
55 65 Marisol Redón URU URU 1:26:47
56 64 Christine Regis TTO TTO 1:28:50
40 Susan Chepkemei Kapkama KEN KEN DQ
10 Mariana Carpine COD COD DNF
23 Louise Damen GBR GBR DNF
62 Leyla Djumayeva TKM TKM DNF
9 Sandrine Menguee Zambo CMR CMR DNS