14 OCT 2007 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
1 1 Lisa Jane Weightman AUS AUS 1:12:02 1:12:02
2 3 Anke van Campen BEL BEL 1:16:16 1:16:16
3 4 Lucia Mwihaki Kimani BIH BIH 1:13:01 1:13:01
4 6 Ednalva da Silva BRA BRA 1:12:15 1:12:15
4 8 Lucélia Peres BRA BRA 1:13:44 1:13:44
5 9 Sandrine Menguee Zambo CMR CMR
6 10 Mariana Carpine COD COD
7 11 Lina Arias COL COL 1:17:43 1:15:29
7 12 Martha Ines Ronceria COL COL 1:17:40 1:17:40
7 13 Bertha Sánchez COL COL 1:16:12 1:13:11
8 15 Petra Kamínková CZE CZE 1:13:03 1:12:19
9 16 Furtuna Zegergish ERI ERI
10 17 Atsede Baysa ETH ETH 1:13:54 1:13:54
10 18 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH 1:10:20 1:10:20
10 19 Genet Getaneh ETH ETH
10 20 Atsede Habtamu ETH ETH
11 21 Christelle Daunay FRA FRA 1:12:37
11 22 Carmen Oliveras FRA FRA 1:13:08 1:13:08
12 23 Louise Damen GBR GBR 1:10:47 1:10:47
12 24 Wendy Nicholls GBR GBR 1:12:48 1:12:48
12 26 Michelle Ross-Cope GBR GBR 1:12:43 1:12:43
13 27 Magdaliní Gazéa GRE GRE 1:19:51
14 28 Krisztina Papp HUN HUN 1:11:49 1:11:49
15 29 Anna Incerti ITA ITA 1:11:20 1:10:56
15 30 Fatna Maraoui ITA ITA 1:12:27 1:12:27
15 31 Claudia Pinna ITA ITA 1:14:11 1:14:11
15 32 Renate Rungger ITA ITA 1:13:08 1:13:08
15 33 Vincenza Sicari ITA ITA 1:11:36 1:11:36
16 34 Yuko Machida JPN JPN 1:12:30 1:11:03
16 35 Yurika Nakamura JPN JPN 1:11:40 1:10:03
16 36 Chisato Osaki JPN JPN 1:09:25 1:09:25
16 37 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN JPN 1:10:54 1:10:54
16 38 Akane Taira JPN JPN 1:10:53 1:10:26
17 39 Pamela Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:08:45 1:08:45
17 40 Susan Chepkemei Kapkama KEN KEN 1:07:36
17 41 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany KEN KEN 1:08:36 1:08:36
17 42 Everlyne Kemunto Kimwei KEN KEN 1:09:32 1:08:41
17 43 Alice Jemeli Timbilili KEN KEN 1:08:56 1:08:56
18 44 Paula Apolonio MEX MEX 1:16:20 1:16:20
18 45 Karina Pérez MEX MEX 1:15:07 1:15:07
19 47 Selma Borst NED NED 1:12:53 1:11:23
19 48 Lornah Kiplagat NED NED 1:06:56
20 50 Daniela Cârlan ROU ROU
20 51 Alina Gherasim ROU ROU 1:14:23 1:09:10
20 52 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 1:13:19 1:08:34
20 53 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:12:29 1:10:08
20 54 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROU ROU
21 55 Olga Glok RUS RUS 1:11:10 1:11:10
21 56 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS 1:10:11
21 57 Liliya Shobukhova RUS RUS 1:11:14 1:11:14
21 58 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 1:10:50 1:10:35
22 60 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA RWA 1:19:57 1:18:28
22 61 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWA RWA
23 62 Leyla Djumayeva TKM TKM
24 63 Shermin Lasaldo TTO TTO 1:30:35
24 64 Christine Regis TTO TTO
25 65 Marisol Redón URU URU 1:25:24 1:24:16
26 67 Deena Kastor USA USA 1:07:34
26 66 Desireé Linden USA USA
26 68 Katie McGregor USA USA
26 69 Alicia Shay USA USA
26 70 Tara Storage USA USA 1:13:14 1:13:14
27 71 Norelys Lugo VEN VEN 1:15:33
;