Calendar

Filter Calendar

 

Click a table header to sort

Date Name of Competition Venue NAT Area Rankings Category Discipline Competition Type
24-Aug-18Iberoamerican ChampionshipsTrujilloPERSAM6BStadium OutdoorRegional Games (Cross-Area Championships)
27-Apr-1831st Multistars - Trofeo Zerneri AcciaiFirenze (Stadio Ridolfi)ITAEUR4GLCombined EventsIAAF CE Permit Meeting
26-May-1844th Hypo-MeetingGötzis (Mösle-Stadium)AUTEUR4GLCombined EventsIAAF CE Permit Meeting
09-Jun-18Oceania Combined Events ChampionshipsTownsvilleAUSOCE6BCombined EventsAREA Second Tier Championships
16-Jun-1822nd Stadtwerke Ratingen Mehrkampf-MeetingRatingen (Stadionring)GEREUR4GLCombined EventsIAAF CE Permit Meeting
03-Jul-18Pan American Combined Events Championships 2018Ottawa, CANCANNAM5ACombined EventsMajor Games (Cross-Area Championships)
15-Sep-18DecastarTalence (Stade de Thouars)FRAEUR4GLCombined EventsIAAF CE Permit Meeting
27-Apr-1932nd Multistars - Trofeo Zerneri AcciaiFirenze (Stadio Ridolfi)ITAEUR4GLCombined EventsIAAF CE Permit Meeting
25-May-1945th Hypo-MeetingGötzis (Mösle-Stadium)AUTEUR4GLCombined EventsIAAF CE Permit Meeting
22-Jun-19DecastarTalence (Stade de Thouars)FRAEUR4GLCombined EventsIAAF CE Permit Meeting
29-Jun-1923rd Stadtwerke Ratingen Mehrkampf-MeetingRatingen (Stadionring)GEREUR4GLCombined EventsIAAF CE Permit Meeting
06-Jul-19European Combined Events Team Championships Super LeagueLutskUKREUR6BCombined EventsAREA Second Tier Championships
06-Jul-19European Combined Events Team Championships 1st LeagueRibeira BravaPOREUR7CCombined EventsAREA Third Tier Championships
06-Jul-19European Combined Events Team Championships 2nd LeagueRibeira BravaPOREUR8DCombined EventsAREA Fourth Tier Championships
06-Jul-19Pan American Combined Events Championships 2019Ottawa, CANCANNAM5ACombined EventsMajor Games (Cross-Area Championships)
08-Jun-19IX Meeting Internacional Arona 2019AronaESPEUR4GLCombined EventsIAAF CE Permit Meeting
11-Mar-18Nagoya Women's MarathonNagoyaJPNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
11-Mar-18Zurich Marató BarcelonaBarcelonaESPEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
11-Mar-18Huawei Roma Ostia Half MarathonRomeITAEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
11-Mar-18EDP Meia Maratona de LisboaLisbonPOREUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
18-Mar-18New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi MarathonNew Taipei CityTPEASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
18-Mar-18Seoul MarathonSeoulKORASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
25-Mar-18Chongqing International MarathonChongqingCHNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
18-Mar-18ONICO Gdynia Half MarathonGdyniaPOLEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
18-Mar-18Balkan Marathon ChampionshipsLimassolCYPEUR9EMarathonMinor Regional Games & Championships - E level
24-Mar-18IAAF/Trinidad Alfonso World Half Marathon ChampionshipsValenciaESPEUR3GWMarathonIAAF World Athletics Series
01-Apr-18Daegu International MarathonDaeguKORASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
25-Mar-18PZU Pólmaraton WarszawskiWarsawPOLEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
08-Apr-18Mangyongdae Prize MarathonPyongyangPRKASI6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
07-Apr-18Sportisimo Prague Half MarathonPrahaCZEEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
15-Apr-18Nagano MarathonNaganoJPNASI6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
08-Apr-18HAJ Hannover MarathonHannoverGEREUR5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
08-Apr-18Acea Maratona di RomaRomaITAEUR5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
08-Apr-18EA7 Emporio Armani Milano MarathonMilanoITAEUR5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
08-Apr-18Schneider Electric Marathon de ParisParisFRAEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
08-Apr-18NN Marathon RotterdamRotterdamNEDEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
08-Apr-18Vodafone Istanbul Half MarathonIstanbulTUREUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
22-Apr-18Yangzhou Jianzhen International Half MarathonYangzhouCHNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
15-Apr-18DOZ Marathon Łódz (& Sport Żel Half Marathon)LódzPOLEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
16-Apr-18B.A.A. Boston MarathonBoston, MAUSANAM4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
22-Apr-18Gifu Seiryu Half MarathonGifuJPNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
05-May-18Yellow River Estuary International MarathonDongyingCHNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
22-Apr-18Orlen Warsaw MarathonWarsawPOLEUR5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
22-Apr-18Nova Poshta Kyiv Half MarathonKyivUKREUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
22-Apr-18Vienna City MarathonViennaAUTEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
22-Apr-18Rock 'n' Roll Madrid MaratonMadridESPEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
22-Apr-18Virgin Money London MarathonLondonGBREUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
13-May-18Dalian International MarathonDalianCHNASI6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
10-Jun-18Lanzhou International MarathonLanzhouCHNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
06-May-18Harmony Geneva Marathon for UnicefGenèveSUIEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
06-May-18Volkswagen Prague MarathonPrahaCZEEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
08-Sep-18Taiyuan International MarathonTaiyuanCHNASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
19-May-18Mattoni Karlovy Vary Half MarathonKarlovy VaryCZEEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
20-May-18Lattelecom Riga MarathonRigaLATEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
27-May-18Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonOttawa, CANCANNAM4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
02-Jun-18Mattoni Ceské Budejovice Half MarathonCeské BudejoviceCZEEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
16-Sep-18Beijing MarathonBeijingCHNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
23-Jun-18Mattoni Olomouc Half MarathonOlomoucCZEEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
30-Jun-18Oceania Marathon Championships 2018Gold CoastAUSOCE5AMarathonAREA Senior Marathon Championships
30-Jun-18Oceania Half Marathon Championships 2018Gold CoastAUSOCE7CMarathonAREA Third Tier Championships
01-Jul-18Gold Coast Airport MarathonGold CoastAUSOCE4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
29-Jul-18Media Maratón de BogotáBogotáCOLSAM4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
29-Sep-18Hengshui Lake International MarathonHengshuiCHNASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
26-Aug-18Maratón TELCEL Ciudad de MéxicoMexico CityMEXNAM5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
21-Oct-18Airtel Delhi Half MarathonNew DelhiINDASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
09-Sep-18Minsk Half MarathonMinskBLREUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
15-Sep-18Mattoni Usti nad Labem Half MarathonÚstí nad LabemCZEEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
04-Nov-18Hangzhou MarathonHangzhouCHNASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
16-Sep-18Balkan Half Marathon ChampionshipsSarajevoBIHEUR9EMarathonMinor Regional Games & Championships - E level
16-Sep-18Copenhagen Half MarathonKøbenhavnDENEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
16-Sep-18BMW BERLIN-MARATHONBerlinGEREUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
16-Sep-18Blackmores Sydney MarathonSydneyAUSOCE4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
23-Sep-18Sanlam Cape Town MarathonCape TownRSAAFR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
11-Nov-18BLOM BANK Beirut MarathonBeyrouthLBNASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
23-Sep-18Maratón de Buenos Aires ÑandúBuenos AiresARGSAM6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
11-Nov-18Hefei International MarathonHefeiCHNASI6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
30-Sep-18PZU Maraton WarszawskiWarsawPOLEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
07-Oct-18Cardiff University / Cardiff Half MarathonCardiffGBREUR5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
07-Oct-18Košice Peace MarathonKošiceSVKEUR5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
07-Oct-18Bank of America Chicago MarathonChicagoUSANAM4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
14-Oct-18EDP Maratona de LisboaLisbonPOREUR5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
14-Oct-18PKO Poznan MarathonPoznanPOLEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
14-Oct-18Raiffeisen Bank Bucharest MarathonBucurestiROUEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
14-Oct-18Les 20 KM de ParisParisFRAEUR6BMarathonIAAF Silver Label
14-Oct-18Meia Maratona de PortugalLisbonPOREUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
18-Nov-18Kobe MarathonKobeJPNASI6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
21-Oct-18TCS Amsterdam MarathonAmsterdamNEDEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
21-Oct-18Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonTorontoCANNAM4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
28-Oct-18Volkswagen Ljubljana MarathonLjubljanaSLOEUR5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
28-Oct-18Venice MarathonVeniceITAEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
28-Oct-18Marseille-Cassis 20KMMarseilleFRAEUR6BMarathonIAAF Silver Label
28-Oct-18Medio Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso EDPValenciaESPEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
28-Oct-18Mainova Frankfurt MarathonFrankfurtGEREUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
18-Nov-18Shanghai International MarathonShanghaiCHNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
04-Nov-18Marathon des Alpes-Maritimes Nice-CannesNiceFRAEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
04-Nov-18Maratona do Porto EDPPortoPOREUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
04-Nov-18TCS New York CIty MarathonNew York CityUSANAM4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
02-Dec-18The 72nd Fukuoka International Open Marathon ChampionshipsFukuokaJPNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
09-Dec-18Saitama International MarathonSaitamaJPNASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
11-Nov-18Vodafone Istanbul MarathonIstanbulTUREUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
11-Nov-18Maratón Internacional Megacable GuadalajaraGuadalajaraMEXNAM6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
09-Dec-18Guangzhou MarathonGuangzhouCHNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
09-Dec-18Standard Chartered Singapore MarathonSingaporeSGPASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
18-Nov-18Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt Christian GrangerBoulogne-BillancourtFRAEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
25-Nov-18Asics Firenze MarathonFlorenceITAEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
02-Dec-18Marathon du Gabon OlamLibrevilleGABAFR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
16-Dec-18Shenzhen MarathonShenzhenCHNASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
02-Dec-18Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso EDPValenciaESPEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
16-Dec-18Bangsaen21 Half MarathonChonburiTHAASI6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
06-Jan-19Xiamen International MarathonXiamenCHNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
20-Jan-19Tata Mumbai MarathonMumbaiINDASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
25-Jan-19Standard Chartered Dubai MarathonDubaiUAEASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
27-Jan-19Osaka International Women's MarathonOsakaJPNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
16-Dec-18Mersin MarathonMersinTUREUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
03-Feb-19Kagawa Marugame International Half MarathonMarugameJPNASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
17-Feb-19Standard Chartered Hong Kong MarathonHong KongHKGASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
20-Jan-19Chevron Houston MarathonHoustonUSANAM5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
20-Jan-19Aramco Houston Half MarathonHoustonUSANAM4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
03-Mar-19Tokyo MarathonTokyoJPNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
10-Mar-19Lake Biwa Mainichi MarathonOtsuJPNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
02-Feb-19Access Bank Lagos City MarathonLagosNGRAFR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
10-Mar-19Nagoya Women's MarathonNagoyaJPNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
03-Feb-19NACAC Half Marathon Championships 2019CoamoPURNAM7CMarathonAREA Third Tier Championships
10-Feb-19Edreams Mitja Marato BarcelonaBarcelonaESPEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
17-Mar-19New Taipei City Wan Jin Shi MarathonNew TaipeiTPEASI5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
17-Feb-19Zurich Marato de SevillaSevilleESPEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
18-Feb-19Oceania 10km Road ChampionshipsHobartAUSOCE7CMarathonAREA Third Tier Championships
24-Feb-19Medio Maratón Internacional Electrolit GuadalajaraGuadalajaraMEXNAM4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
31-Mar-19Chang'an Automobile Chongqing International MarathonChongqingCHNASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
17-Mar-19Seoul International MarathonSeoulKORASI4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
24-Mar-19Wuxi International MarathonWuxiCHNASI6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
01-Nov-1917th Asian Marathon ChampionshipsDongguanCHNASI4GLMarathonAREA Senior Outdoor Championships (or equivalent) - otherwise cat. A
10-Mar-19Zurich Marato BarcelonaBarcelonaESPEUR6BMarathonIAAF Bronze Label
10-Mar-19RomaOstia Half MarathonRomaITAEUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
17-Mar-19EDP Half Marathon of LisbonLisbonPOREUR4GLMarathonIAAF Gold Label
17-Mar-19South American Marathon ChampionshipsCaracasVENSAM4GLMarathonAREA Senior Outdoor Championships (or equivalent)
31-Mar-19PZU Pó?maraton WarszawskiWarsawPOLEUR5AMarathonIAAF Silver Label
07-Apr-19Balkan Half Marathon ChampionshipsKyivUKREUR9EMarathonMinor Regional Games & Championships - E level
07-Jul-19Oceania Half Marathon Championships 2019Gold CoastAUSOCE7CMarathonAREA Third Tier Championships
07-Jul-19Oceania Marathon Championships 2019Gold CoastAUSOCE4GLMarathonAREA Senior Outdoor Championships (or equivalent)
25-Aug-19South American Half Marathon ChampionshipsAsuncionPARSAM7CMarathonAREA Third Tier Championships
03-Nov-19Balkan Marathon ChampionshipsBelgradeSRBEUR9EMarathonMinor Regional Games & Championships - E level
10-Mar-18South American Race Walking ChampionshipsSucúaECUSAM5ARace WalkAREA Senior Race Walking Championships
24-Mar-1837th edition Dudinska 50DudinceSVKEUR6BRace WalkArea Race Walking Permit Meeting
07-Apr-18Pod?brady Walking 2018Pod?bradyCZEEUR6BRace WalkArea Race Walking Permit Meeting
07-Apr-1827º Grande Prémio Internacional de Rio Maior em Marcha AtléticaRio MaiorPOREUR4GLRace WalkIAAF Race Walking Challenge
14-Apr-18Balkan Race Walking ChampionshipsPirotSRBEUR7CRace WalkRegional Games & Championsips - C level
02-Jun-18XXXII Gran Premio Cantones de La CoruñaLa CoruñaESPEUR4GLRace WalkIAAF Race Walking Challenge
08-Jun-1844th International Race Walking Festival Alytus 2018AlytusLTUEUR6BRace WalkArea Race Walking Permit Meeting
02-Dec-18Oceania 50km Race Walk ChampionshipsMelbourneAUSOCE4GLRace WalkAREA Senior Outdoor Championships (or equivalent)
10-Feb-19Oceania 20km Race Walk ChampionshipsAdelaideAUSOCE4GLRace WalkAREA Senior Outdoor Championships (or equivalent)
23-Feb-19CADICA RW ChampionshipsPanama CityPANNAM7CRace WalkRegional Games & Championsips - C level
18-Mar-18Asian Race Walking ChampionshipsNomi, JPNJPNASI5ARace WalkAREA Senior Race Walking Championships
05-May-18IAAF World Race Walking Team ChampionshipsTaicangCHNASI3GWRace WalkIAAF World Athletics Series
23-Sep-18Around Taihu International Race Walking 2018SuzhouCHNASI4GLRace WalkIAAF Race Walking Challenge
17-Mar-19Asian Race Walking ChampionshipsNomi, JPNJPNASI4GLRace WalkAREA Senior Outdoor Championships (or equivalent) - otherwise cat. A
11-May-192019 IAAF Race Walking ChallengeTaicangCHNASI4GLRace WalkIAAF Race Walking Challenge
23-Mar-1938th edition Dudinska 50DudinceSVKEUR6BRace WalkArea Race Walking Permit Meeting
20-Oct-19Around Taihu International Race Walking 2019SuzhouCHNASI4GLRace WalkIAAF Race Walking Challenge
06-Apr-19Pod?brady Walking 2019Pod?bradyCZEEUR6BRace WalkArea Race Walking Permit Meeting
06-Apr-1928º Grande Prémio Internacional de Rio Maior em Marcha AtléticaRio MaiorPOREUR4GLRace WalkIAAF Race Walking Challenge
13-Apr-19Naumburg Race Walking 2019NaumburgGEREUR6BRace WalkArea Race Walking Permit Meeting
20-Apr-19Balkan Race Walking ChampionshipsTbcGREEUR7CRace WalkRegional Games & Championsips - C level
20-Apr-19Pan American Race Walking Cup 2019Lázaro CárdenasMEXNAM5ARace WalkMajor Games (Cross-Area Championships)
20-Apr-19IAAF Race Walking ChallengeLázaro CárdenasMEXNAM4GLRace WalkIAAF Race Walking Challenge
19-May-1913th European Race Walking CupAlytusLTUEUR5ARace WalkAREA Senior Race Walking Championships
08-Jun-19XXXIII Gran Premio Cantones de La CoruñaLa CoruñaESPEUR4GLRace WalkIAAF Race Walking Challenge
26-Jun-19Oceania 10km Race Walk ChampionshipsTownsvilleAUSOCE7CRace WalkAREA Third Tier Championships
08-Apr-18Commonwealth GamesGold CoastAUSOCE5AStadium OutdoorMajor Games
19-Jan-19Mediterranean Indoor Championships U23MiramasFRAEUR9EStadium IndoorMinor Regional Games & Championships - E level
26-Jan-19Just Pole VaultStockholmSWEEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
26-Jan-19New Balance Indoor Grand PrixBostonUSANAM5AStadium IndoorIAAF World Indoor Tour
27-Jan-19Meeting de Paris IndoorParisFRAEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
01-Feb-19Meeting de l'EureVal de ReuilFRAEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
02-Feb-19Indoor Meeting - KarlsruheKarlsruhe (Messehalle)GEREUR5AStadium IndoorIAAF World Indoor Tour
02-Feb-19European Athletics Permit meeting Combined Events Tallinn 2019TallinnESTEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
03-Feb-19RIG GamesReykjavikISLEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
04-Feb-19Orlen Cup 2019LodzPOLEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
04-Feb-19Folksam GP Indoor StockholmSätra Hall, StockholmSWEEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
06-Feb-19Copernicus CupTorun (Arena)POLEUR5AStadium IndoorIAAF World Indoor Tour
08-Feb-19Madrid Indoor MeetingMadrid (Gallur)ESPEUR5AStadium IndoorIAAF World Indoor Tour
09-Feb-19International Gugl Meeting IndoorLinzAUTEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
09-Feb-19IFAM MeetingGhentBELEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
09-Feb-19Banskobystrická latka 2019Banska BystricaSVKEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
09-Feb-19Millrose GamesNew York CityUSANAM8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
10-Feb-19Balkan U20 Indoor ChampionshipsIstanbulTUREUR9EStadium IndoorMinor Regional Games & Championships - E level
10-Feb-19Meeting de LiévinLievinFRAEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
10-Feb-19Metz Moselle AthlelorMetzFRAEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
12-Feb-19Czech Indoor GalaOstravaCZEEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
13-Feb-19AIT International Grand Prix 2019AthloneIRLEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
16-Feb-19Balkan Indoor ChampionshipsIstanbulTUREUR8DStadium IndoorOther Regional Games & Championsips - D level
16-Feb-19Müller Indoor Grand Prix BirminghamBirmingham (Arena Birmingham), GBRGBREUR5AStadium IndoorIAAF World Indoor Tour
17-Feb-19Istanbul Athletics CupIstanbulTUREUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
20-Feb-19Serbian Open Indoor MeetingBelgradeSRBEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
20-Feb-1914. International PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2019Düsseldorf (Arena-Sportpark)GEREUR5AStadium IndoorIAAF World Indoor Tour
24-Feb-19All Star PercheClermont FerrandFRAEUR8DStadium IndoorArea Indoor Permit Meeting
01-Mar-1935th European Athletics Indoor ChampionshipsGlasgowGBREUR5AStadium IndoorAREA Senior Indoor Championships
19-May-1822nd European 10,000m CupLondonGBREUR7CStadium OutdoorAREA Third Tier Championships
01-Aug-18CAA 21st Senior Championships - Race WalkingAsabaNGRAFR4GLStadium OutdoorAREA Senior Outdoor Championships
07-Aug-18European Athletics ChampionshipsBerlin (Olympiastadion)GEREUR4GLStadium OutdoorAREA Senior Outdoor Championships
10-Aug-18NACAC Senior ChampionshipsToronto (CAN)CANNAM4GLStadium OutdoorAREA Senior Outdoor Championships
08-Sep-18IAAF Continental Cup Ostrava 2018OstravaCZEEUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF World Athletics Series
11-Oct-183rd Youth Olympic GamesBuenos AiresARGSAM9EStadium OutdoorYouth Olympic Games
13-Dec-18Zatopek: 10 MelbourneAUSOCE7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
18-Jan-19Capital ClassicWellingtonNZLOCE7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
25-Jan-19Hunter Track ClassicNewcastleAUSOCE7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
28-Jan-19Canberra Festival of AthleticsCanberraAUSOCE6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
09-Feb-19Porritt ClassicHamiltonNZLOCE7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
22-Feb-19Gibson - McCook RelaysKingstonJAMNAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
23-Feb-19Sydney Track ClassicSydneyAUSOCE7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
02-Mar-19Sir Peter Snell InternationalWhanganuiNZLOCE8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
09-Mar-1919th European Throwing CupŠamorinSVKEUR7CStadium OutdoorAREA Third Tier Championships
16-Mar-1914TH Spring Break ClassicCarolinaPURNAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
16-Mar-19Perth Track ClassicPerthAUSOCE7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
17-Mar-193rd Trinidad & Tobago-Barbados Dual MeetBridgetownBARNAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
21-Mar-19Sir Graeme Douglas InternationalAucklandNZLOCE7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
23-Mar-19Queensland International Track ClassicBrisbaneAUSOCE6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
23-Mar-19Grand Prix Estrella PuenteMontevideoURUSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
24-Mar-19Grand Prix Darwin PiñeyrúaMontevideoURUSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
30-Mar-19IAAF World Cross Country Championships Aarhus 2019AarhusDENEUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF World Athletics Series
06-Apr-19Kim Collins InvitationalTbcSKNNAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
06-Apr-19Grand Prix Orlando GuaitaSantiagoCHISAM7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
13-Apr-19Blas Beato Memoriam Track MeetHabanaCUBNAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
13-Apr-19Grand Prix Richard BorotoCuencaECUSAM7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
14-Apr-19AbidjanAbidjanCIVAFR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
20-Apr-19Trophy of MontenegroBarMNEEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
20-Apr-19CARIFTA GamesGeorgetownCAYNAM9EStadium OutdoorMinor Regional Games & Championships - E level
22-Aug-1818th Asian Games (athletics)JakartaINAASI5AStadium OutdoorMajor Games
02-Mar-19South East Asian Youth (U18) Athletics ChampionshipsIlagan CityPHIASI9EStadium OutdoorAREA U18 Championships
24-Apr-19Grand Prix Mario PazCochabambaBOLSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
26-Apr-19Drake RelaysDes MoinesUSANAM6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
26-Apr-19Grand Prix Julia IriarteCochabambaBOLSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
27-Apr-19MauriceBambouMRIAFR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
27-Apr-19Penn Relays – USA vs The WorldPhiladelphiaUSANAM7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
27-Apr-19Grand Prix Internacional Ximena RestrepoMedellinCOLSAM6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
07-Apr-19Grand Prix de ParaguayAsuncionPARSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
15-Mar-193rd Asian Youth (U18) Athletics ChampionshipsHonk KongHKGASI9EStadium OutdoorAREA U18 Championships
01-May-19Caucasus CupTbilisiGEOEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
21-Apr-1967th Hyogo Relay CarnivalKobeJPNASI7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
21-Apr-1923rd Asian Athletics ChampionshipsDohaQATASI4GLStadium OutdoorAREA Senior Outdoor Championships
03-May-19Memorial Brigido IriarteCaracasVENSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
04-May-19Jamaica International InvitationalKingstonJAMNAM5AStadium OutdoorIAAF World Challenge
04-May-19Quadrangular Meet (HAI, DOM, TKS, MTQ)Santo DomingoDOMNAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
04-May-19Grand Prix Pedro Gálvez VelardeLimaPERSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
05-May-19Grand Prix Manuel ConsiglieriLimaPERSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
10-May-19Memorial Maximo ViloriaBarquisimetoVENSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
29-Apr-1953rd Oda Memorial MeetHiroshimaJPNASI6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
11-May-19Grand Prix Sul-Americano Cidade de Sao PauloSao PauloBRASAM7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
15-May-19Grand Prix Sul-Americano do BrasilBragança PaulistaBRASAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
17-May-19CADICA U20 ChampionshipsTbcTbcNAM8DStadium OutdoorOther Regional Games & Championsips - D level
17-May-19Memorial Asnoldo DevonishMaracaiboVENSAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
28-Apr-19GP Brasil CAIXA de AtletismoBragança PaulistaBRASAM5AStadium OutdoorIAAF World Challenge
03-May-1935th Shizuoka International MeetFukuroiJPNASI7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
03-May-19Doha Diamond LeagueDoha (Hamad Bin Suhaim)QATASI3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
24-May-19South American ChampionshipsLimaPERSAM4GLStadium OutdoorAREA Senior Outdoor Championships
11-May-19IAAF World RelaysYokohamaJPNASI3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF World Athletics Series
19-May-19Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka 2019Osaka (Nagai Stadium)JPNASI5AStadium OutdoorIAAF World Challenge
25-May-19ECCC Track and Field SeniorsCastellonESPEUR8DStadium OutdoorAREA Fourth Tier Championships
26-May-19Meeting Elite de ForbachForbachFRAEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
26-May-19International 9th Meeting of Castiglione della Pescaia Castiglione della PescaiaITAEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
29-May-198th Meeting International Citta di SavonaSavonaITAEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
01-Jun-19Cayman Islands InvitationalCayman IslandsCAYNAM7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
30-May-19Bauhaus-GalanStockholm (Olympiastadion)SWEEUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
03-Jun-19Memoriál Josefa OdložilaPrahaCZEEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
21-May-19Nanjing Meeting 2019NanjingCHNASI5AStadium OutdoorIAAF World Challenge
04-Jun-19Clean Air GamesOsloNOREUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
05-Jun-19NCAA Championships - Division 1AustinUSANAM7CStadium OutdoorCollege Outdoor Championships
06-Jun-19Golden Gala Pietro MenneaRoma (Stadio Olimpico)ITAEUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
06-Jun-19Memorial BarrientosHabanaCUBNAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
25-May-19Taiwan Open Athletics ChampionshipsTaipei CityTPEASI7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
07-Jun-19Speed River Inferno GuelphOntarioCANNAM7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
08-Jun-19Whitsuntide GamesSt. George'sGRNNAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
08-Jun-19Grand Prix de GuyanaGeorgetownGUYSAM6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
09-Jun-19FBK GamesHengelo (Blankers-Koen Stadion)NEDEUR5AStadium OutdoorIAAF World Challenge
09-Jun-19EA Permit MeetingChania, CreteGREEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
11-Jun-19Paavo Nurmi GamesTurku (Paavo Nurmi)FINEUR5AStadium OutdoorIAAF World Challenge
11-Jun-19Meeting de MontreuilMontreuilFRAEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
11-Jun-1917th European Athletic FestivalBydgoszczPOLEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
12-Jun-19Filothei (Special Premium)FilotheiGREEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
13-Jun-19Oslo Bislett GamesOslo (Bislett)NOREUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
15-Jun-1965th Janusz Kusoci?ski MemorialChorzowPOLEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
15-Jun-19AtletiCAGeneveGenevaSUIEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
15-Jun-19P-T-S MeetingSamorinSVKEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
15-Jun-19Baltic Outdoor Team Championships / President's CupRigaLATEUR8DStadium OutdoorTraditional International Meetings
15-Jun-19South American U20 ChampionshipsCaliCOLSAM8DStadium OutdoorAREA Fourth Tier Championships
16-Jun-19Meeting International Mohammed VI D'Athletisme de RabatRabat (Prince Moulay Abdellah)MARAFR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
16-Jun-19Adidas Boston Boost (street)BostonUSANAM8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
18-Jun-19Copenhagen Athletics GamesCopenhagenDENEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
18-Jun-19Sollentuna GPSollentunaSWEEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
19-Jun-19Jyvaskyla Games Jyvaskyla FINEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
20-Jun-1958th Ostrava Golden SpikeOstrava (Mestský Stadion)CZEEUR5AStadium OutdoorIAAF World Challenge
21-Jun-19Athens Street Pole Vault (Special Premium)AthensGREEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
21-Jun-1913th Meeting Iberoamericano de AtletismoHuelvaESPEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
21-Jun-19CADICA Senior ChampionshipsManagauaNCANAM7CStadium OutdoorRegional Games & Championsips - C level
22-Jun-19EA Permit MeetingKuortaneFINEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
22-Jun-19Meeting Stanislas Nancy Pro Athlé TourNancyFRAEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
22-Jun-19Soundtrack MeetingTübingenGEREUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
22-Jun-19Mityng ny Rynku KosciuskiBialystokPOLEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
22-Jun-19Jamaica Racers Grand PrixKingstonJAMNAM6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
22-Jun-19Oceania InvitationalTownsvilleAUSOCE8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
23-Jun-19European GamesMinskBLREUR5AStadium OutdoorMajor Games
25-Jun-19Meeting Elite de MontgeronMontgeronFRAEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
25-Jun-19Oceania ChampionshipsTownsville (AUS)AUSOCE4GLStadium OutdoorAREA Senior Outdoor Championships
28-Jun-1912th Meeting International Citta di NembroNembroITA EUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
29-Jun-19BVI Twilight MeetingTortolaIVBNAM7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
30-Jun-19Prefontaine ClassicEugene (Hayward Field), ORUSANAM3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
30-Jun-19ResisprintLa Chaux-de-FondsSUIEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
01-Jul-19Harry Jerome Track ClassicVancouverCANNAM7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
02-Jul-19Meeting de Marseille Pro Athlé TourMarseilleFRAEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
03-Jul-19Tampereen Games TampereFINEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
05-Jul-19Balkan U20 ChampionshipsCluj-NapocaROUEUR8DStadium OutdoorOther Regional Games & Championsips - D level
05-Jul-19Karlstad GPKarlstadSWEEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
05-Jul-19AthletissimaLausanne (Pontaise)SUIEUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
05-Jul-19NACAC U23 ChampionshipsQueretaroMEXNAM7CStadium OutdoorAREA Third Tier Championships
18-May-19IAAF Diamond League ShanghaiShanghai (SS)CHNASI3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
06-Jul-1923rd European 10,000m CupLondonGBREUR7CStadium OutdoorAREA Third Tier Championships
06-Jul-19Meeting Madrid 2019MadridESPEUR6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
06-Jul-1912th Triveneto MeetingTriesteITAEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
06-Jul-19Fiji International Grand PrixLautokaFIJOCE8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
08-Jul-19UniversiadeNapoliITAEUR6BStadium OutdoorRegional Games - B level
09-Jul-19Spitzen Leichtathletik LuzernLucerneSUIEUR6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
09-Jul-19Gyulai Istvàn Memorial - Hungarian Athletics Grand PrixSzékesfehérvárHUNEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
09-Jul-19Meeting Int. di Atletica Leggera Sport SolidarietaLignano SabbiadoroITAEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
11-Jul-1912th European Athletics U23 ChampionshipsGävleSWEEUR7CStadium OutdoorAREA Third Tier Championships
12-Jul-19HerculisMonaco (Stade Louis II)MONEUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
04-Jun-19Asian GP Series Leg 1Chongqing (Jiulongpo District)CHNASI6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
13-Jul-19Balkan U18 ChampionshipsKraljevoSRBEUR9EStadium OutdoorMinor Regional Games & Championships - E level
14-Jul-19Irena Szewinska MemorialLubin POLEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
15-Jul-19Varberg GPVarberg SWEEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
15-Jul-19Pacific GamesApiaSAMOCE5AStadium OutdoorMajor Games
16-Jul-19Meeting International de Sotteville-lès-Rouen Pro Athlé TourSotteville-lès-RouenFRAEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
16-Jul-19Meeting Citta Di PadovaPadovaITAEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
17-Jul-19Meeting International de la Province de LiègeLiègeBELEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
17-Jul-19Savo GamesLapinlathiFINEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
18-Jul-1925th European Athletics U20 ChampionshipsBoråsSWEEUR8DStadium OutdoorAREA Fourth Tier Championships
18-Jul-1931th Arcobaleno Atletica EuropaCelle Ligure ITAEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
19-Jul-19Pan American U20 ChampionshipsSan JoseCRCNAM8DStadium OutdoorU20 Games (Cross-Area Championships)
20-Jul-19Night of AthleticsHeusden-ZolderBELEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
20-Jul-1915th European Youth Olympic FestivalBakuAZEEUR9EStadium OutdoorAREA U18 Championships
20-Jul-19Müller Anniversary GamesLondon (Olympic Stadium)GBREUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
24-Jul-19Joensuu MeetingJoensuuFINEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
03-Aug-19Citius MeetingBernSUIEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
03-Aug-19Kamila Skolimowska Throwing FestivalWladyslawovoPOLEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
09-Aug-199th European Athletics Team Championships Super LeagueBydgoszczPOLEUR6BStadium OutdoorAREA Second Tier Championships
09-Aug-19European Athletics Team Championships First LeagueSandnesNOREUR7CStadium OutdoorAREA Third Tier Championships
10-Aug-19European Athletics Team Championships Second LeagueVaraždinCROEUR8DStadium OutdoorAREA Fourth Tier Championships
10-Aug-19European Athletics Team Championships Third LeagueSkopjeMKDEUR8DStadium OutdoorAREA Fourth Tier Championships
14-Aug-19Cork City GamesCorkIRLEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
16-Aug-19Goteborg Athletics Grand PrixGothenburgSWEEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
18-Aug-19Müller Grand Prix BirminghamBirmingham (Alexander Stadium)GBREUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
21-Aug-19Morten Games Dublin IRLEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
23-Aug-19African GamesCasablancaMARAFR5AStadium OutdoorMajor Games
24-Aug-19FinnkampenStockholmSWEEUR8DStadium OutdoorTraditional International Meetings
24-Aug-19Meeting de ParisParis (Stade Charléty)FRAEUR3GWStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League
27-Aug-1955th Palio Citta della QuerciaRoveretoITAEUR6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
29-Aug-19Weltklasse ZürichZürich (Letzigrund)SUIEUR2DFStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League Finals
07-Jun-19Asian GP Series Leg 2Chongqing (Jiangjin District)CHNASI6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
01-Sep-19ISTAF BerlinBerlin (Olympiastadion)GEREUR5AStadium OutdoorIAAF World Challenge
01-Sep-19Gala dei CastelliBellinzonaSUIEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
02-Sep-19Balkan Senior ChampionshipsPravetsBULEUR6BStadium OutdoorRegional Games & Championsips - B level
03-Sep-19IWC Zagreb 2019Zagreb (Sports Park Mladost)CROEUR5AStadium OutdoorIAAF World Challenge
04-Sep-19Guadalajara MeetingGuadalajaraESPEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
06-Sep-19Memorial Francisco Ramón Higueras - Jaén Paraiso InteriorAndujarESPEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
06-Sep-19AG Memorial Van DammeBruxelles (Boudewijnstadion)BELEUR2DFStadium OutdoorIAAF Diamond League Finals
08-Sep-19Rieti MeetingRietiITAEUR6BStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Top Tier
09-Sep-19Europe-USA MatchMinskBLREUR8DStadium OutdoorTraditional International Meetings
13-Sep-19Madrid Street AthleticsMadridESPEUR8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
14-Sep-19Kamila Skolimowska MemorialChorzówPOLEUR7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
21-Sep-19ECCC Track and Field U20tbcEAAEUR8DStadium OutdoorOther Regional Games & Championsips - D level
06-Jul-19G. Kosanov MemorialAlmatyKAZASI7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
13-Jul-19T. Kolpakova MemorialBishkekKGZASI7CStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Second Tier
Sep-19International Throws MeetingMokpoKORASI8DStadium OutdoorArea Permit - Third Tier
27-Sep-19IAAF World Athletics ChampionshipsDohaQATASI1OWStadium OutdoorIAAF World Athletics Series
15-Oct-19World Military GamesWuhan CityCHNASI7CStadium OutdoorRegional Games - C level
01-Dec-19South East Asian GamesManilaPHIASI7CStadium OutdoorRegional Games & Championsips - C level
29-Jul-18CAC GamesBarranquillaCOLSAM7CStadium OutdoorRegional Games - C level
28-Jul-19Pan American GamesLimaPERSAM5AStadium OutdoorMajor Games