20 Kilometres Race Walk men

28th Olympic Games

GREECE Athína (Olympic Stadium), GREECE 20 AUG 2004 - 29 AUG 2004

20 AUG 2004 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 Alessandro Gandellini ITA ITA 1:21:06 1:20:28
2 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDA MDA 1:29:06 1:22:42
3 Bernardo Segura MEX MEX 1:20:42 1:19:05
4 Kevin Eastler USA USA 1:22:51 1:22:25
5 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 1:23:18 1:20:16
6 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 1:22:08 1:19:25
7 Andrei Talashka BLR BLR 1:21:19 1:19:12
8 André Höhne GER GER 1:21:27 1:20:00
9 Noé Hernández MEX MEX 1:20:32 1:18:14
10 Timothy Seaman USA USA 1:22:02 1:22:02
11 Il-yong Shin KOR KOR 1:21:29 1:21:29
12 Predrag Filipovic SCG SCG 1:25:07 1:21:50
13 Juan Manuel Molina ESP ESP 1:20:29 1:19:19
14 Luis Fernando López COL COL 1:22:52 1:20:03
15 Benjamin Kucinski POL POL 1:20:52 1:20:34
16 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP ESP 1:19:19 1:17:22
17 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU 1:18:42 1:17:21
18 João Vieira POR POR 1:20:48 1:20:09
19 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:20:55 1:19:22
20 Marco Giungi ITA ITA 1:21:43 1:19:49
21 Moussa Aouanouk ALG ALG 1:23:35 1:23:34
22 Viktor Burayev RUS RUS 1:20:14 1:18:06
23 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:20:41 1:19:40
24 Yuki Yamazaki JPN JPN 1:22:28 1:20:38
25 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 1:23:27 1:21:04
26 Hongjun Zhu CHN CHN 1:20:10 1:17:41
27 Jirí Malysa CZE CZE 1:24:02 1:19:18
28 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 1:25:50 1:20:17
29 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 1:20:39 1:20:39
30 Elefthérios Thanópoulos GRE GRE 1:30:15 1:23:37
31 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:20:38 1:19:02
32 Yunfeng Liu CHN CHN 1:20:06 1:18:33
33 Dae-ro Lee KOR KOR 1:24:05 1:21:52
34 Yucheng Han CHN CHN 1:19:30 1:18:31
35 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 1:19:40 1:19:36
36 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLR BLR 1:22:38 1:18:18
37 Vladimir Andreyev RUS RUS 1:18:44 1:18:16
38 Omar Segura MEX MEX 1:20:43 1:20:25
39 Vladimir Parvatkin RUS RUS 1:18:17 1:18:06
40 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 1:19:11 1:17:33
41 John Nunn USA USA 1:22:31 1:22:31
42 Valeriy Borissov KAZ KAZ 1:23:40 1:19:55
43 José Alessandro Bagio BRA BRA 1:23:33 1:21:43
44 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU 1:22:24 1:22:24
45 Gintaras Andriuškevicius LTU LTU 1:24:29 1:22:10
46 Luke Adams AUS AUS 1:21:24 1:19:15
47 José David Domínguez ESP ESP 1:21:34 1:20:15
48 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 1:20:47 1:19:21