Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 64.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A21 AUG 2004 09:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Virgilijus Alekna LTULTU 67.79 Q 63.80 67.79
2 Aleksander Tammert ESTEST 65.70 Q 65.70
3 Hannes Hopley RSARSA 63.89 q 62.71 62.50 63.89
4 Gábor Máté HUNHUN 63.41 q 57.40 62.43 63.41
5 Torsten Schmidt GERGER 63.40 q 56.86 60.63 63.40
6 Libor Malina CZECZE 62.12 q 60.54 62.12
7 Jarred Rome USAUSA 61.55 59.35 61.55
8 Jason Tunks CANCAN 61.21 61.21 60.02 60.34
9 Yennifer Frank Casañas CUBCUB 60.60 60.15 60.60 57.27
10 Gerd Kanter ESTEST 60.05 60.05
11 Ian Waltz USAUSA 58.97 58.97 58.55 57.52
12 Emeka Udechuku GBRGBR 58.41 58.41 55.79
13 Leonid Cherevko BLRBLR 57.98 57.98 57.89
14 Marcelo Pugliese ARGARG 56.06 56.06 54.45
15 Vadim Hranovschi MDAMDA 55.64 53.77 52.30 55.64
16 Dragan Mustapic CROCRO 54.66 54.66
17 Jaroslav Žitnanský SVKSVK 53.30 53.30 51.87
Dmitriy Shevchenko RUSRUS NM
Anil Kumar INDIND NM

Group B21 AUG 2004 10:45

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Lars Riedel GERGER 64.20 64.20
2 Casey Malone USAUSA 63.27 59.99 63.27 61.83
3 Vasili Kaptyukh BLRBLR 63.04 63.04 62.93
4 Frantz Kruger RSARSA 62.32 60.91 62.32
5 Zoltán Kövágó HUNHUN 61.91 61.91 60.77
6 Mario Pestano ESPESP 61.69 61.69
7 Vikas Gowda INDIND 61.39 61.35 61.39 59.87
8 Rutger Smith NEDNED 61.11 61.11
9 Tao Wu CHNCHN 60.60 48.96 60.60
10 Michael Möllenbeck GERGER 59.79 56.42 59.79
11 Sávvas Panávoglou GREGRE 58.47 57.26 58.47 57.62
12 Aliaksandr Malashevich BLRBLR 58.45 57.67 58.45
13 Aleksandr Borichevskiy RUSRUS 58.19 58.12 58.19 57.86
14 Ercüment Olgundeniz TURTUR 58.17 57.13 58.17
15 Abbas Samimi IRIIRI 57.57 57.57 56.24
16 Lois Maikel Martínez CUBCUB 57.18 57.18 57.10
17 Igor Primc SLOSLO 56.33 55.70 56.33 55.43
18 Omar Ahmed El Ghazaly EGYEGY 55.53 55.53 55.27
19 Shaka Sola SAMSAM 51.10 50.36 51.10 50.97
Róbert Fazekas HUNHUN DQ