Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.28 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 20 AUG 2004 20:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Mark Boswell CANCAN 2.28 Q SB
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
Details 1 Jamie Nieto USAUSA 2.28 Q
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
Details 3 Andriy Sokolovskyy UKRUKR 2.28 Q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XO
2.28
O
Details 4 Alessandro Talotti ITAITA 2.28 Q
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
XXO
2.28
O
Details 5 Yaroslav Rybakov RUSRUS 2.28 Q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.28
XO
Details 6 Dragutin Topic SCGSCG 2.28 Q =SB
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
O
2.28
XO
Details 7 Hennazdy Maroz BLRBLR 2.25
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.28
XXX
Details 8 Stefan Vasilache ROUROU 2.25
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
O
2.28
XXX
Details 9 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPCYP 2.25
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XO
2.28
XXX
Details 10 Manjula Kumara Wijesekara SRISRI 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 10 Grzegorz Sposób POLPOL 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 12 Linus Thörnblad SWESWE 2.20
2.10
O
2.15
XXO
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 13 Roman Fricke GERGER 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 13 Oskari Frösén FINFIN 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 15 Tomáš Janku CZECZE 2.20
2.10
O
2.15
XO
2.20
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 16 László Boros HUNHUN 2.15
2.10
XO
2.15
O
2.20
XXX
Details 17 Tora Harris USAUSA 2.15
2.15
XO
2.20
XXX
Details 18 Alfredo Deza PERPER 2.10
2.10
O
2.15
XXX
Details Adrian O'Dwyer IRLIRL NM

Group B 20 AUG 2004 20:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Stefan Holm SWESWE 2.28 Q
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
Details 2 Svatoslav Ton CZECZE 2.28 Q
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
O
2.28
O
Details 2 Lisvany Pérez CUBCUB 2.28 Q PB
2.10
O
2.15
XO
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.28
O
Details 4 Jaroslav Bába CZECZE 2.28 Q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XO
2.28
XO
Details 5 Matt Hemingway USAUSA 2.28 Q
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.28
XXO
Details 6 Vyacheslav Voronin RUSRUS 2.28 Q
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
XO
2.28
XXO
Details 7 Nicola Ciotti ITAITA 2.25
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.28
XXX
Details 8 Abderrahmane Hammad ALGALG 2.25 SB
2.15
XO
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.28
XXX
Details 9 Jessé de Lima BRABRA 2.25
2.15
O
2.20
XXO
2.25
O
2.28
XXX
Details 10 Staffan Strand SWESWE 2.25
2.20
O
2.25
XO
2.28
XXX
Details 11 Jacques Freitag RSARSA 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 11 Rožle Prezelj SLOSLO 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 13 Robert Wolski POLPOL 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 13 Pyotr Brayko RUSRUS 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
X
Details 13 Jean-Claude Rabbath LIBLIB 2.20
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 16 Javier Bermejo ESPESP 2.15
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
XXX
Details 16 Marko Aleksejev ESTEST 2.15
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
XXX
Details 18 Yang Liu CHNCHN 2.10
2.10
XXO
2.15
X
Details Aleksey Lesnichiy BLRBLR DQ