Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 5.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 25 AUG 2004 19:15

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Vadim Strogalev RUSSIARUS 5.71 5.85
Details 2 Yoo Suk Kim KOREAKOR 5.60 5.66
Details 3 Lars Börgeling GERMANYGER 5.80 5.85
Details 4 Steven Hooker AUSTRALIAAUS 5.65 6.00
Details 5 Pavel Gerasimov RUSSIARUS 5.75 5.90
Details 6 Grigoriy Yegorov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 5.55 5.90
Details 7 Daichi Sawano JAPANJPN 5.80 5.83
Details 8 Jurij Rovan SLOVENIASLO 5.61 5.61
Details 9 Feiliang Liu PR OF CHINACHN 5.55 5.71
Details 10 Spas Bukhalov BULGARIABUL 5.70 5.82
Details 11 Romain Mesnil FRANCEFRA 5.80 5.95
Details 12 Mários Evaggélou GREECEGRE 5.62 5.62
Details 13 Derek Miles UNITED STATESUSA 5.81 5.82
Details 14 Adam Ptácek CZECH REPUBLICCZE 5.70 5.80
Details 15 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITALYITA 5.85 5.90
Details 16 Okkert Brits SOUTH AFRICARSA 5.67 6.03
Details 17 Toby Stevenson UNITED STATESUSA 6.00 6.00
Details 18 Ruslan Yeremenko UKRAINEUKR 5.70 5.70
Details 19 Rens Blom NETHERLANDSNED 5.81 5.81
Details 20 Vesa Rantanen FINLANDFIN 5.65 5.72

Group B 25 AUG 2004 19:15

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 Nicolas Guigon FRANCEFRA 5.75 5.75
Details 2 Aleksandr Averbukh ISRAELISR 5.85 5.93
Details 3 Tim Lobinger GERMANYGER 5.80 6.00
Details 4 Danny Ecker GERMANYGER 5.75 5.93
Details 5 Adam Kolasa POLANDPOL 5.65 5.75
Details 6 Giovanni Lanaro MEXICOMEX 5.60 5.82
Details 7 Štepán Janacek CZECH REPUBLICCZE 5.55 5.76
Details 8 Iliyan Efremov BULGARIABUL 5.65 5.70
Details 9 Oleksandr Korchmid UKRAINEUKR 5.70 5.81
Details 10 Denys Yurchenko UKRAINEUKR 5.70 5.83
Details 11 Piotr Buciarski DENMARKDEN 5.65 5.75
Details 12 Timothy Mack UNITED STATESUSA 6.01 6.01
Details 13 Patrik Kristiansson SWEDENSWE 5.80 5.85
Details 14 Igor Pavlov RUSSIARUS 5.80 5.81
Details 15 Dmitri Markov AUSTRALIAAUS 5.80 6.05
Details 16 Matti Mononen FINLANDFIN 5.66 5.70
Details 17 Javier Gazol SPAINESP 5.60 5.60
Details 18 Paul Burgess AUSTRALIAAUS 5.77 6.00
Details 19 Leonid Andreev UZBEKISTANUZB 5.55 5.70
Details 20 Nick Buckfield GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 5.70 5.80