Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 AUG 2004 22:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Hasna Benhassi MARMAR 2:01.20 Q
Details 2 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZMOZ 2:01.50 Q
Details 3 Tetiana Petlyuk UKRUKR 2:02.07 Q
Details 4 Marian Burnett GUYGUY 2:02.12 q
Details 5 Nédia Semedo PORPOR 2:02.61
Details 6 Olga Cristea MDAMDA 2:08.97
Details 7 Marlyse Nsourou GABGAB 2:12.35 NR

Split times

400m
1:02.30
Hasna Benhassi
MOROCCO MAR

Heat 2 20 AUG 2004 22:06

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Maria Cioncan ROUROU 1:59.64 Q PB
Details 2 Agnes Samaria NAMNAM 2:00.05 Q
Details 3 Élisabeth Grousselle FRAFRA 2:00.31 Q
Details 4 Natalya Khrushcheleva RUSRUS 2:00.56 q
Details 5 Diane Cummins CANCAN 2:01.19 q
Details 6 Miho Sato JPNJPN 2:02.82
Details 7 Adama Njie GAMGAM 2:10.02

Split times

400m
58.22
Miho Sato
JAPAN JPN

Heat 3 20 AUG 2004 22:12

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Kelly Holmes GBRGBR 2:00.81 Q
Details 2 Jearl Miles Clark USAUSA 2:01.33 Q
Details 3 Michelle Ballentine JAMJAM 2:01.52 Q
Details 4 Letitia Vriesde SURSUR 2:01.70 q
Details 5 Tamsyn Manou AUSAUS 2:02.67
Details 6 Tatyana Roslanova KAZKAZ 2:06.39
Details 7 Sanaa Abubkheet PLEPLE 2:32.10
Details Anhel Cape GBSGBS DNF

Split times

400m
59.73
Letitia Vriesde
SURINAM SUR

Heat 4 20 AUG 2004 22:18

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Svetlana Cherkasova RUSRUS 2:03.60 Q
Details 2 Mina Aït Hammou MARMAR 2:03.70 Q
Details 3 Joanne Fenn GBRGBR 2:03.72 Q
Details 4 Claudia Gesell GERGER 2:03.87
Details 5 Akosua Serwaa GHAGHA 2:03.96
Details 6 Faith Macharia KENKEN 2:06.31
Details 7 Emilia Mikue Ondo GEQGEQ 2:22.88

Split times

400m
1:02.97
Joanne Fenn
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 5 20 AUG 2004 22:24

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Jolanda Batageli SLOSLO 2:00.61 Q
Details 2 Mayte Martínez ESPESP 2:00.81 Q
Details 3 Nicole Teter USAUSA 2:01.16 Q
Details 4 Luciana Mendes BRABRA 2:01.36 q
Details 5 Lucia Klocová SVKSVK 2:02.17 q
Details 6 Binnaz Uslu TURTUR 2:03.46
Details 7 Marie-Lyne Joseph DMADMA 2:20.23

Split times

400m
58.98
Jolanda Batageli
SLOVENIA SLO

Heat 6 20 AUG 2004 22:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Tatyana Andrianova RUSRUS 2:03.77 Q
Details 2 Seltana Aït Hammou MARMAR 2:03.95 Q
Details 3 Zulia Calatayud CUBCUB 2:03.99 Q
Details 4 Anita Brägger SUISUI 2:04.00
Details 5 Hazel Clark USAUSA 2:05.67
Details 6 Noelly Bibiche Mankatu CODCOD 2:06.23
Details 7 Tanya Blake MLTMLT 2:19.34

Split times

400m
1:02.54
Hazel Clark
UNITED STATES USA