Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A21 AUG 2008 11:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Jangy Addy LBRLBR 7.38 PB 7.31 +0.8 7.20 +2.1 7.38 +0.9
2 Leonel Suárez CUBCUB 7.33 PB 7.33 +0.8
3 Aleksey Drozdov RUSRUS 7.23 7.23 -0.1 7.15 +1.6
4 Haifeng Qi CHNCHN 7.22 7.06 +0.1 7.22 +1.6
5 Daniel Awde GBRGBR 7.12 SB 6.98 -0.3 7.12 +0.3 7.04 -0.8
6 Romain Barras FRAFRA 7.08 SB 6.80 -0.7 7.08 +1.0
7 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHICHI 7.08 7.08 +1.9
8 Yordani García CUBCUB 7.07 SB 7.07 +0.3 7.00 +1.1
9 Slaven Dizdarevic SVKSVK 7.02 6.83 -1.3 6.59 -0.6 7.02 +0.3
10 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLRBLR 6.99 SB 6.99 0.0 5.66 -0.3
11 Mikko Halvari FINFIN 6.88 6.88 -0.2
12 Mikalai Shubianok BLRBLR 6.86 SB 6.86 +0.6 6.57 +0.8 6.75 +0.7
13 Hadi Sepehrzad IRIIRI 6.80 6.80 +1.0 6.69 -0.8 6.63 +0.7
14 Alexey Sysoev RUSRUS 6.77 6.77 +0.3 6.39 +0.1
15 Pavel Andreev UZBUZB 6.62 6.62 -0.3 6.47 -0.5 6.45 +0.7
16 Hans van Alphen BELBEL 6.55 6.55 +0.3
17 Victor Covalenco MDAMDA 6.50 6.37 -0.4 6.50 +0.7
Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUNHUN NM
Vitaliy Smirnov UZBUZB NM
Dmitriy Karpov KAZKAZ DNS

Group B21 AUG 2008 11:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Bryan Clay USAUSA 7.78 SB 7.64 +0.4 7.78 0.0 7.61 -0.7
2 Trey Hardee USAUSA 7.72 7.72 -0.2 7.43 -0.1 7.34 +0.1
3 Michael Schrader GERGER 7.70 7.70 -0.1 7.60 +0.6
4 Roman Šebrle CZECZE 7.68 SB 7.67 -0.6 7.68 +0.8
5 Andrei Krauchanka BLRBLR 7.61 7.61 -0.2 7.25 -1.0
6 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKRUKR 7.56 7.56 +1.2
7 Tom Pappas USAUSA 7.41 7.41 +1.3
8 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUSRUS 7.37 7.31 +0.7 7.37 +0.6
9 André Niklaus GERGER 7.29 SB 7.29 +1.4 7.23 0.0
10 Andres Raja ESTEST 7.29 7.29 +0.2
11 Janis Karlivans LATLAT 7.26 7.26 +1.3
12 Damjan Sitar SLOSLO 7.25 SB 7.25 -0.1
13 Eugene Martineau NEDNED 7.19 7.00 +0.2 7.19 +0.6
14 Massimo Bertocchi CANCAN 7.05 7.03 +1.7 7.05 -0.8
15 Maurice Smith JAMJAM 7.04 6.95 +1.4 7.04 -0.8
16 Mikk Pahapill ESTEST 7.04 5.51 +0.5 7.04 +0.6
17 Frédéric Xhonneux BELBEL 6.94 6.92 +0.2 6.94 +0.5
18 Carlos Chinin BRABRA 6.94 5.50 +0.4 6.94 NWI
19 David Gómez ESPESP 6.85 6.79 +0.5 6.82 -0.6 6.85 +0.9
20 Arthur Abele GERGER 6.47 6.47 +0.3