Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A21 AUG 2008 13:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUSRUS 16.53 15.68 16.25 16.53
2 Bryan Clay USAUSA 16.27 PB 15.27 15.53 16.27
3 Yordani García CUBCUB 15.82 PB 15.82 14.35 14.64
4 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLRBLR 15.49 SB 15.49 15.45 15.47
5 Alexey Sysoev RUSRUS 15.42 15.23 15.42 15.38
6 Romain Barras FRAFRA 15.42 PB 15.42 15.12
7 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKRUKR 15.15 SB 15.15 14.60 14.76
8 Maurice Smith JAMJAM 15.09 14.06 15.09
9 Jangy Addy LBRLBR 14.91 NR 14.91 14.54
10 Mikalai Shubianok BLRBLR 14.88 14.88
11 Hans van Alphen BELBEL 14.86 SB 14.29 14.86
12 Janis Karlivans LATLAT 14.85 14.72 14.85
13 Andres Raja ESTEST 14.79 13.99 14.60 14.79
14 Roman Šebrle CZECZE 14.78 14.70 14.62 14.78
15 Mikk Pahapill ESTEST 14.36 14.17 14.36
16 Pavel Andreev UZBUZB 14.15 14.15 14.02 13.82
17 Massimo Bertocchi CANCAN 14.10 13.90 14.10 13.85
18 Frédéric Xhonneux BELBEL 13.99 13.99 13.94
Tom Pappas USAUSA DNS
Dmitriy Karpov KAZKAZ DNS

Group B21 AUG 2008 13:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Aleksey Drozdov RUSRUS 16.26 16.26 15.63
2 Hadi Sepehrzad IRIIRI 16.02 15.82 16.02
3 Leonel Suárez CUBCUB 14.49 PB 14.49 13.20 13.49
4 Andrei Krauchanka BLRBLR 14.39 PB 14.05 14.39 14.12
5 Slaven Dizdarevic SVKSVK 13.97 13.01 12.99 13.97
6 Eugene Martineau NEDNED 13.78 SB 13.78 13.64 13.17
7 Mikko Halvari FINFIN 13.72 13.35 13.42 13.72
8 Michael Schrader GERGER 13.67 SB 12.68 13.67
9 David Gómez ESPESP 13.58 13.28 13.58
10 Arthur Abele GERGER 13.55 SB 12.41 13.08 13.55
11 Vitaliy Smirnov UZBUZB 13.51 13.51
12 Trey Hardee USAUSA 13.49 13.22 13.49
13 Victor Covalenco MDAMDA 13.44 13.05 12.63 13.44
14 Haifeng Qi CHNCHN 13.40 SB 13.16 13.40
15 André Niklaus GERGER 13.23 13.11 13.23
16 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHICHI 13.23 13.23
17 Damjan Sitar SLOSLO 12.41 11.42 12.41
18 Daniel Awde GBRGBR 12.03 11.58 11.77 12.03
Carlos Chinin BRABRA NM
Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUNHUN DNS