Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 18 AUG 2008 10:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Jadel Gregório BRAZILBRA 17.30 17.90
Details 2 Roman Valiyev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 16.93 17.20
Details 3 Alexis Copello CUBACUB 17.50 17.68
Details 4 Nelson Évora PORTUGALPOR 17.67 17.74
Details 5 Kenta Bell UNITED STATESUSA 17.04 17.63
Details 6 Dzmitry Platnitski BELARUSBLR 16.80 16.91
Details 7 Phillips Idowu GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.62 17.81
Details 8 Redzhep Selman F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 15.29 15.39
Details 9 Ibrahim Mohamdein Aboubaker QATARQAT 16.80 17.15
Details 10 Jefferson Sabino BRAZILBRA 17.28 17.28
Details 11 Fabrizio Donato ITALYITA 16.91 17.60
Details 12 Minwei Zhong PR OF CHINACHN 16.36 17.27
Details 13 Rafeeq Curry UNITED STATESUSA 17.22 17.22
Details 14 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUSSIARUS 17.36 17.44
Details 15 Viktor Kuznetsov UKRAINEUKR 17.16 17.29
Details 16 Deokhyeon Kim KOREAKOR 16.96 17.10
Details 17 Dmitrij Valukevic SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 17.46 17.57
Details 18 Arnie David Girat CUBACUB 17.52 17.62
Details 19 Marian Oprea ROMANIAROU 17.28 17.81

Group B 18 AUG 2008 10:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Colomba Fofana FRANCEFRA 17.34 17.34
Details 2 Aarik Wilson UNITED STATESUSA 17.43 17.58
Details 3 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CAMEROONCMR 16.92 17.14
Details 4 Héctor Dairo Fuentes CUBACUB 17.43 17.43
Details 5 Junjie Gu PR OF CHINACHN 16.63 17.23
Details 6 Danil Burkenya RUSSIARUS 17.48 17.68
Details 7 Tarik Bouguetaïb MOROCCOMAR 16.82 17.37
Details 8 Leevan Sands BAHAMASBAH 17.59 17.59
Details 9 Dimítrios Tsiámis GREECEGRE 16.88 17.55
Details 10 Aleksandr Petrenko RUSSIARUS 17.43 17.43
Details 11 Ndiss Kaba Badji SENEGALSEN 17.07 17.07
Details 12 Yanxi Li PR OF CHINACHN 17.30 17.59
Details 13 Mykola Savolaynen UKRAINEUKR 17.00 17.30
Details 14 Onochie Achike GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.20 17.30
Details 15 Viktor Yastrebov UKRAINEUKR 17.04 17.32
Details 16 Vladimir Letnicov MOLDOVAMDA 16.95 17.06
Details 17 Renjith Maheshwary INDIAIND 16.53 17.07
Details 18 Randy Lewis GRENADAGRN 17.49 17.49
Details 19 Nathan Douglas GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17.18 17.64
Details 20 Momchil Karailiev BULGARIABUL 17.38 17.41