Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

17 AUG 2008 07:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Constantina Dita ROUROU 2:26:44 SB
10km
36:11 3
20km
1:11:27 1
30km
1:45:04 1
40km
2:19:07 1
Details 2 Catherine Ndereba KENKEN 2:27:06
30km
1:46:02 12
40km
2:20:08 4
Details 3 Chunxiu Zhou CHNCHN 2:27:07 SB
10km
36:11 4
20km
1:11:28 5
30km
1:46:01 3
40km
2:20:07 2
Details 4 Xiaolin Zhu CHNCHN 2:27:16 SB
10km
36:12 8
20km
1:11:28 7
30km
1:46:01 5
40km
2:20:07 3
Details 5 Martha Komu Munyutu KENKEN 2:27:23
30km
1:46:01 2
40km
2:20:08 5
Details 6 Mara Yamauchi GBRGBR 2:27:29
20km
1:11:28 10
30km
1:46:02 6
40km
2:20:11 6
Details 7 Irina Timofeeva RUSRUS 2:27:31
20km
1:11:28 11
30km
1:46:01 4
40km
2:20:11 7
Details 8 Lidia Simon ROUROU 2:27:51
20km
1:11:28 9
30km
1:46:02 10
40km
2:20:23 8
Details 9 Souad Aït Salem ALGALG 2:28:29
10km
36:11 5
20km
1:11:28 4
30km
1:46:02 7
40km
2:20:49 9
Details 10 Salina Jebet Kosgei KENKEN 2:29:28
30km
1:46:02 8
40km
2:21:20 10
Details 11 Zivilé Balciünaité LTULTU 2:29:33
10km
36:11 2
20km
1:11:28 2
30km
1:46:06 13
40km
2:21:43 11
Details 12 Kum-Ok Kim PRKPRK 2:30:01 SB
10km
36:12 9
20km
1:11:28 8
40km
2:22:05 12
Details 13 Yurika Nakamura JPNJPN 2:30:19
40km
2:22:30 13
Details 14 Anna Incerti ITAITA 2:30:55 PB
40km
2:23:11 15
Details 15 Dire Tune ETHETH 2:31:16
10km
36:12 15
20km
1:11:28 6
30km
1:46:02 9
40km
2:23:10 14
Details 16 Nina Rillstone NZLNZL 2:31:16
Details 17 Bruna Genovese ITAITA 2:31:31
Details 18 Luminita Talpos ROUROU 2:31:41
10km
36:12 13
30km
1:46:15 15
Details 19 Madaí Pérez MEXMEX 2:31:47
30km
1:46:07 14
Details 20 Christelle Daunay FRAFRA 2:31:48
Details 21 Benita Willis AUSAUS 2:32:06
Details 22 Svetlana Zakharova RUSRUS 2:32:16
Details 23 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 2:32:38
20km
1:11:28 3
30km
1:46:02 11
Details 24 Monika Drybulska POLPOL 2:32:39 SB
Details 25 Eun-jung Lee KORKOR 2:33:07
Details 26 Liz Yelling GBRGBR 2:33:12
10km
36:10 1
Details 27 Blake Russell USAUSA 2:33:13
Details 28 Beata Naigambo NAMNAM 2:33:29
Details 29 Vincenza Sicari ITAITA 2:33:31
Details 30 Dorota Gruca POLPOL 2:33:32
Details 31 Tetyana Filonyuk UKRUKR 2:33:35
Details 32 Marisa Barros PORPOR 2:34:08
Details 33 Lisa Jane Weightman AUSAUS 2:34:16
Details 34 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NORNOR 2:34:35
Details 35 Liza Hunter-Galvan NZLNZL 2:34:51
Details 36 Yong-Ok Jong PRKPRK 2:34:52
10km
36:12 12
20km
1:11:28 12
Details 37 Rasa Drazdauskaité LTULTU 2:35:09
Details 38 Melanie Kraus GERGER 2:35:17
Details 39 María Portillo PERPER 2:35:19 NR
10km
36:12 10
Details 40 Helalia Johannes NAMNAM 2:35:22
Details 41 Shujing Zhang CHNCHN 2:35:35
10km
36:11 6
20km
1:11:29 13
Details 42 Lucia Kimani BIHBIH 2:35:47 NR
Details 43 Sandra Ruales ECUECU 2:35:53 PB
Details 44 Kate Smyth AUSAUS 2:36:10
Details 45 Yesenia Centeno ESPESP 2:36:25
Details 46 Ana Dias PORPOR 2:36:25
Details 47 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI 2:37:03
Details 48 Bun-Hui Jo PRKPRK 2:37:04
Details 49 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIMZIM 2:37:10
Details 50 Bahar Dogan TURTUR 2:37:12 PB
Details 51 Marily dos Santos BRABRA 2:38:10
10km
36:12 11
Details 52 Susanne Hahn GERGER 2:38:31
Details 53 Eun-hee Chae KORKOR 2:38:52
Details 54 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 2:39:29
Details 55 Patricia Rétiz MEXMEX 2:39:34
Details 56 Sun-young Lee KORKOR 2:43:23
Details 57 Eva-Maria Gradwohl AUTAUT 2:44:24
Details 58 Iuliia Andreeva KGZKGZ 2:44:41
Details 59 Sonia Calizaya BOLBOL 2:45:53
Details 60 Eléni Dónta GREGRE 2:46:44
Details 61 Karina Pérez MEXMEX 2:47:02
Details 62 Bertha Sánchez COLCOL 2:47:02
Details 63 Pauline Curley IRLIRL 2:47:16
Details 64 Maria José Pueyo ESPESP 2:48:01
Details 65 Petra Teveli HUNHUN 2:48:32
Details 66 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWARWA 2:49:32
Details 67 Zuzana Šaríková SVKSVK 2:49:39
Details 68 Gabriela Traña CRCCRC 2:53:45
Details 69 Oxana Sklyarenko UKRUKR 2:55:39
Details Mamorallo Tjoka LESLES DNF
10km
36:12 7
Details Olivera Jevtic SRBSRB DNF
10km
36:12 14
Details Mariana Dias Ximenes TLSTLS DNF
Details Deena Kastor USAUSA DNF
Details Valentina Delion MDAMDA DNF
Details Inês Monteiro PORPOR DNF
Details Gete Wami ETHETH DNF
20km
1:11:29 14
Details Reiko Tosa JPNJPN DNF
Details Galina Bogomolova RUSRUS DNF
Details Magdalena Lewy-Boulet USAUSA DNF
Details Berhane Adere ETHETH DNF
20km
1:11:29 15
Details Beáta Rakonczai HUNHUN DNF
Details Nadia Ejjafini BRNBRN DNS