POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 LJ SP HJ 400 110H DT PV JT 1500
1 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN FIN 1803 Points
Mark
Overall
883
10.90 (2)
883 (2)
920
7.44 (1)
1803 (1)
2 Josef Karas CZE CZE 1732 Points
Mark
Overall
832
11.13 (6)
832 (6)
900
7.36 (2)
1732 (2)
3 Tomáš Dvorák CZE CZE 1686 Points
Mark
Overall
812
11.22 (10)
812 (9)
874
7.25 (4)
1686 (3)
5 Xavier Weibel SUI SUI 1673 Points
Mark
Overall
797
11.29 (14)
797 (14)
876
7.26 (3)
1673 (5)
4 Péter Skoumal HUN HUN 1673 Points
Mark
Overall
874
10.94 (3)
874 (3)
799
6.94 (10)
1673 (4)
6 Sergiy Androsovych UKR UKR 1665 Points
Mark
Overall
830
11.14 (7)
830 (7)
835
7.09 (7)
1665 (6)
7 Joost van Bennekom NED NED 1659 Points
Mark
Overall
888
10.88 (1)
888 (1)
771
6.82 (23)
1659 (7)
32 Yuriy Blonskyy UKR UKR DNF Points
Mark
Overall
847
11.06 (4)
847 (4)
799
6.94 (11)
DNF (32)
8 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 1645 Points
Mark
Overall
776
11.39 (19)
776 (19)
869
7.23 (5)
1645 (8)
9 Tatu Pussila FIN FIN 1641 Points
Mark
Overall
799
11.28 (13)
799 (13)
842
7.12 (6)
1641 (9)
10 Ronald Huethorst NED NED 1630 Points
Mark
Overall
823
11.17 (8)
823 (8)
807
6.97 (9)
1630 (10)
11 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 1602 Points
Mark
Overall
812
11.22 (9)
812 (10)
790
6.90 (14)
1602 (11)
12 Robbert Bal NED NED 1596 Points
Mark
Overall
841
11.09 (5)
841 (5)
755
6.75 (27)
1596 (12)
13 Atis Vaisjuns LAT LAT 1588 Points
Mark
Overall
793
11.31 (15)
793 (15)
795
6.92 (13)
1588 (13)
14 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN 1582 Points
Mark
Overall
806
11.25 (11)
806 (11)
776
6.84 (21)
1582 (14)
15 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 1572 Points
Mark
Overall
784
11.35 (17)
784 (17)
788
6.89 (16)
1572 (15)
16 John Heanley GBR GBR 1565 Points
Mark
Overall
744
11.54 (27)
744 (27)
821
7.03 (8)
1565 (16)
18 Olivier Lichtenthaler SUI SUI 1561 Points
Mark
Overall
804
11.26 (12)
804 (12)
757
6.76 (25)
1561 (18)
17 Kevin Sempers GBR GBR 1561 Points
Mark
Overall
778
11.38 (18)
778 (18)
783
6.87 (18)
1561 (17)
19 Aki Heikkinen FIN FIN 1556 Points
Mark
Overall
761
11.46 (22)
761 (22)
795
6.92 (12)
1556 (19)
20 Brendan McConville GBR GBR 1549 Points
Mark
Overall
771
11.41 (21)
771 (20)
778
6.85 (20)
1549 (20)
21 Václav Krejcír CZE CZE 1542 Points
Mark
Overall
730
11.61 (29)
730 (28)
771
6.82 (22)
1542 (21)
22 Yevhen Nikitin UKR UKR 1536 Points
Mark
Overall
746
11.53 (26)
746 (26)
790
6.90 (15)
1536 (22)
23 Andriy Klimarchuk UKR UKR 1535 Points
Mark
Overall
757
11.48 (24)
757 (24)
778
6.85 (19)
1535 (23)
24 Adrian Rentsch SUI SUI 1533 Points
Mark
Overall
748
11.52 (25)
748 (25)
785
6.88 (17)
1533 (24)
25 Milan Kohout CZE CZE 1530 Points
Mark
Overall
761
11.46 (23)
761 (23)
769
6.81 (24)
1530 (25)
26 Zsolt Kürtösi HUN HUN 1480 Points
Mark
Overall
723
11.64 (30)
723 (29)
757
6.76 (26)
1480 (26)
27 Sami Itani FIN FIN 1476 Points
Mark
Overall
771
11.41 (20)
771 (21)
746
6.71 (28)
1476 (27)
28 Edward Dunford GBR GBR 1457 Points
Mark
Overall
784
11.35 (16)
784 (16)
673
6.39 (31)
1457 (28)
29 Adriaan Saaman NED NED 1412 Points
Mark
Overall
685
11.83 (32)
685 (31)
727
6.63 (29)
1412 (29)
30 Remo Bodmer SUI SUI 1409 Points
Mark
Overall
721
11.65 (31)
721 (30)
688
6.46 (30)
1409 (30)
31 Raivis Broks LAT LAT 1379 Points
Mark
Overall
740
11.56 (28)
DNF (32)
639
6.24 (32)
1379 (31)
;