POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 LJ SP HJ 400 110H DT PV JT 1500
1 Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN FIN 2620 Points
Mark
Overall
883
10.90 (2)
883 (2)
920
7.44 (1)
1803 (1)
817
15.45 (2)
2620 (1)
2 Tomáš Dvorák CZE CZE 2532 Points
Mark
Overall
812
11.22 (10)
812 (9)
874
7.25 (4)
1686 (3)
846
15.92 (1)
2532 (2)
3 Josef Karas CZE CZE 2401 Points
Mark
Overall
832
11.13 (6)
832 (6)
900
7.36 (2)
1732 (2)
669
13.03 (17)
2401 (3)
4 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN 2388 Points
Mark
Overall
806
11.25 (11)
806 (11)
776
6.84 (21)
1582 (14)
806
15.27 (3)
2388 (4)
5 Sergiy Androsovych UKR UKR 2385 Points
Mark
Overall
830
11.14 (7)
830 (7)
835
7.09 (7)
1665 (6)
720
13.86 (9)
2385 (5)
6 Joost van Bennekom NED NED 2376 Points
Mark
Overall
888
10.88 (1)
888 (1)
771
6.82 (23)
1659 (7)
717
13.82 (10)
2376 (6)
7 Tatu Pussila FIN FIN 2372 Points
Mark
Overall
799
11.28 (13)
799 (13)
842
7.12 (6)
1641 (9)
731
14.05 (5)
2372 (7)
8 Ronald Huethorst NED NED 2352 Points
Mark
Overall
823
11.17 (8)
823 (8)
807
6.97 (9)
1630 (10)
722
13.90 (8)
2352 (8)
9 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 2330 Points
Mark
Overall
776
11.39 (19)
776 (19)
869
7.23 (5)
1645 (8)
685
13.29 (16)
2330 (9)
10 Atis Vaisjuns LAT LAT 2318 Points
Mark
Overall
793
11.31 (15)
793 (15)
795
6.92 (13)
1588 (13)
730
14.03 (6)
2318 (10)
11 Péter Skoumal HUN HUN 2298 Points
Mark
Overall
874
10.94 (3)
874 (3)
799
6.94 (10)
1673 (4)
625
12.30 (23)
2298 (11)
12 Zsolt Kürtösi HUN HUN 2262 Points
Mark
Overall
723
11.64 (30)
723 (29)
757
6.76 (26)
1480 (26)
782
14.88 (4)
2262 (12)
13 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 2250 Points
Mark
Overall
812
11.22 (9)
812 (10)
790
6.90 (14)
1602 (11)
648
12.69 (19)
2250 (13)
14 Aki Heikkinen FIN FIN 2245 Points
Mark
Overall
761
11.46 (22)
761 (22)
795
6.92 (12)
1556 (19)
689
13.35 (15)
2245 (14)
15 Yevhen Nikitin UKR UKR 2238 Points
Mark
Overall
746
11.53 (26)
746 (26)
790
6.90 (15)
1536 (22)
702
13.57 (12)
2238 (15)
16 Attila Szabó HUN HUN 2237 Points
Mark
Overall
784
11.35 (17)
784 (17)
788
6.89 (16)
1572 (15)
665
12.97 (18)
2237 (16)
17 Brendan McConville GBR GBR 2195 Points
Mark
Overall
771
11.41 (21)
771 (20)
778
6.85 (20)
1549 (20)
646
12.65 (20)
2195 (17)
18 Edward Dunford GBR GBR 2187 Points
Mark
Overall
784
11.35 (16)
784 (16)
673
6.39 (31)
1457 (28)
730
14.02 (7)
2187 (18)
19 Robbert Bal NED NED 2170 Points
Mark
Overall
841
11.09 (5)
841 (5)
755
6.75 (27)
1596 (12)
574
11.46 (30)
2170 (19)
20 Andriy Klimarchuk UKR UKR 2159 Points
Mark
Overall
757
11.48 (24)
757 (24)
778
6.85 (19)
1535 (23)
624
12.29 (24)
2159 (20)
21 Olivier Lichtenthaler SUI SUI 2153 Points
Mark
Overall
804
11.26 (12)
804 (12)
757
6.76 (25)
1561 (18)
592
11.77 (28)
2153 (21)
22 John Heanley GBR GBR 2149 Points
Mark
Overall
744
11.54 (27)
744 (27)
821
7.03 (8)
1565 (16)
584
11.63 (29)
2149 (22)
23 Adrian Rentsch SUI SUI 2147 Points
Mark
Overall
748
11.52 (25)
748 (25)
785
6.88 (17)
1533 (24)
614
12.12 (26)
2147 (23)
24 Václav Krejcír CZE CZE 2128 Points
Mark
Overall
730
11.61 (29)
730 (28)
771
6.82 (22)
1542 (21)
627
12.34 (22)
2128 (24)
25 Sami Itani FIN FIN 2119 Points
Mark
Overall
771
11.41 (20)
771 (21)
746
6.71 (28)
1476 (27)
602
11.93 (27)
2119 (25)
26 Remo Bodmer SUI SUI 2108 Points
Mark
Overall
721
11.65 (31)
721 (30)
688
6.46 (30)
1409 (30)
699
13.52 (13)
2108 (26)
27 Kevin Sempers GBR GBR 2097 Points
Mark
Overall
778
11.38 (18)
778 (18)
783
6.87 (18)
1561 (17)
536
10.83 (32)
2097 (27)
28 Milan Kohout CZE CZE 2070 Points
Mark
Overall
761
11.46 (23)
761 (23)
769
6.81 (24)
1530 (25)
540
10.91 (31)
2070 (28)
29 Adriaan Saaman NED NED 2027 Points
Mark
Overall
685
11.83 (32)
685 (31)
727
6.63 (29)
1412 (29)
615
12.14 (25)
2027 (29)
32 Raivis Broks LAT LAT DNF Points
Mark
Overall
740
11.56 (28)
DNF (32)
639
6.24 (32)
1379 (31)
641
12.57 (21)
DNF (32)
30 Xavier Weibel SUI SUI 1489 Points
Mark
Overall
797
11.29 (14)
797 (14)
876
7.26 (3)
1673 (5)
692
13.41 (14)
1489 (30)
Yuriy Blonskyy UKR UKR DNF Points
Mark
Overall
847
11.06 (4)
847 (4)
799
6.94 (11)
DNF (32)
703
13.58 (11)
DNF ()
;