20 Kilometres Race Walk men

The XXIX Olympic Games

PR OF CHINA Beijing (National Stadium), PR OF CHINA 08 AUG 2008 - 24 AUG 2008

16 AUG 2008 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU 1:22:05 1:22:05
2 Ilya Markov RUS RUS 1:19:04 1:18:17
3 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:20:42 1:19:40
4 André Höhne GER GER 1:20:19 1:20:00
5 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 1:22:31 1:20:39
6 Luis Fernando López COL COL 1:22:25 1:20:26
7 Luke Adams AUS AUS 1:19:15 1:19:15
8 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU 1:20:31 1:17:21
9 Andrii Kovenko UKR UKR 1:22:38 1:21:53
10 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:19:22 1:19:22
11 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDA MDA 1:23:46 1:22:42
12 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:21:33 1:20:54
13 Kevin Eastler USA USA 1:27:08 1:22:25
14 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 1:23:55 1:23:55
15 Juan Manuel Cano ARG ARG 1:26:36 1:26:36
16 Siarhei Charnou BLR BLR 1:21:43 1:20:11
17 Rustam Kuvatov KAZ KAZ 1:23:16 1:23:16
18 Recep Çelik TUR TUR 1:24:01 1:22:36
19 Valeriy Borchin RUS RUS 1:17:55 1:17:55
20 Koichiro Morioka JPN JPN 1:21:55 1:21:30
21 David Kimutai Rotich KEN KEN 1:24:31 1:20:40
22 Jimin Dong CHN CHN 1:21:17 1:18:45
23 Juan Manuel Molina ESP ESP 1:19:19 1:19:19
24 Predrag Filipovic SRB SRB 1:24:07 1:21:50
25 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA ITA 1:21:45 1:21:45
26 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 1:22:55 1:22:55
27 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX 1:18:34 1:18:34
28 James Rendón COL COL 1:22:34 1:22:34
29 Erik Tysse NOR NOR 1:19:11 1:19:11
30 Hao Wang CHN CHN 1:20:25 1:20:25
31 Hassanine Sebei TUN TUN 1:22:38 1:22:32
32 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 1:20:40 1:19:21
33 Yafei Chu CHN CHN 1:21:04 1:18:44
34 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 1:22:02 1:20:20
35 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:19:54 1:19:02
36 José Alessandro Bagio BRA BRA 1:22:56 1:22:56
37 Sérgio Vieira POR POR 1:21:25 1:20:58
38 David Mejia MEX MEX 1:22:47 1:22:47
39 João Vieira POR POR 1:21:13 1:20:09
40 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 1:21:17
41 Dzianis Simanovich BLR BLR 1:22:44 1:22:26
42 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP ESP 1:18:15 1:17:22
43 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 1:19:41 1:19:41
44 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 1:20:48 1:20:48
45 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:22:44 1:21:36
46 Jakub Jelonek POL POL 1:22:57 1:22:57
47 Allan Segura CRC CRC 1:23:12 1:23:12
48 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 1:21:24 1:21:24
49 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 1:20:51 1:19:36
50 Yuki Yamazaki JPN JPN 1:21:40 1:20:38
51 Mohamed Ameur ALG ALG 1:22:55 1:22:55
;