POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 LJ SP HJ 400 110H DT PV JT 1500
1 Bryan Clay USA USA 1994 Points
Mark
Overall
989
10.44
989 (1)
1005
7.78
1994 (1)
2 Trey Hardee USA USA 1960 Points
Mark
Overall
970
10.52
970 (2)
990
7.72
1960 (2)
3 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 1918 Points
Mark
Overall
968
10.53
968 (3)
950
7.56
1918 (3)
4 Michael Schrader GER GER 1891 Points
Mark
Overall
906
10.80
906 (6)
985
7.70
1891 (4)
5 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 1832 Points
Mark
Overall
870
10.96
870 (12)
962
7.61
1832 (5)
6 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 1820 Points
Mark
Overall
915
10.76
915 (5)
905
7.38
1820 (6)
7 Roman Šebrle CZE CZE 1794 Points
Mark
Overall
814
11.21
814 (26)
980
7.68
1794 (7)
8 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 1776 Points
Mark
Overall
883
10.90
883 (9)
893
7.33
1776 (8)
9 Yordani García CUB CUB 1772 Points
Mark
Overall
942
10.64
942 (4)
830
7.07
1772 (9)
10 Andres Raja EST EST 1768 Points
Mark
Overall
885
10.89
885 (8)
883
7.29
1768 (10)
11 Tom Pappas USA USA 1747 Points
Mark
Overall
834
11.12
834 (18)
913
7.41
1747 (11)
12 Aleksey Drozdov RUS RUS 1725 Points
Mark
Overall
856
11.02
856 (15)
869
7.23
1725 (12)
13 Maurice Smith JAM JAM 1717 Points
Mark
Overall
894
10.85
894 (7)
823
7.04
1717 (13)
14 André Niklaus GER GER 1717 Points
Mark
Overall
834
11.12
834 (18)
883
7.29
1717 (14)
15 Haifeng Qi CHN CHN 1693 Points
Mark
Overall
827
11.15
827 (21)
866
7.22
1693 (15)
16 Daniel Awde GBR GBR 1689 Points
Mark
Overall
847
11.06
847 (17)
842
7.12
1689 (16)
17 Damjan Sitar SLO SLO 1688 Points
Mark
Overall
814
11.21
814 (26)
874
7.25
1688 (17)
18 Massimo Bertocchi CAN CAN 1687 Points
Mark
Overall
861
11.00
861 (14)
826
7.05
1687 (18)
19 Eugene Martineau NED NED 1678 Points
Mark
Overall
819
11.19
819 (25)
859
7.19
1678 (19)
20 Carlos Chinin BRA BRA 1662 Points
Mark
Overall
863
10.99
863 (13)
799
6.94
1662 (20)
21 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 1658 Points
Mark
Overall
782
11.36
782 (33)
876
7.26
1658 (21)
22 Mikk Pahapill EST EST 1650 Points
Mark
Overall
827
11.15
827 (21)
823
7.04
1650 (22)
23 Hadi Sepehrzad IRI IRI 1645 Points
Mark
Overall
878
10.92
878 (11)
767
6.80
1645 (23)
24 Slaven Dizdarevic SVK SVK 1643 Points
Mark
Overall
825
11.16
825 (23)
818
7.02
1643 (24)
25 Romain Barras FRA FRA 1637 Points
Mark
Overall
804
11.26
804 (28)
833
7.08
1637 (25)
26 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 1622 Points
Mark
Overall
789
11.33
789 (32)
833
7.08
1622 (26)
27 Alexey Sysoev RUS RUS 1614 Points
Mark
Overall
854
11.03
854 (16)
760
6.77
1614 (27)
28 David Gómez ESP ESP 1612 Points
Mark
Overall
834
11.12
834 (18)
778
6.85
1612 (28)
29 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR BLR 1608 Points
Mark
Overall
797
11.29
797 (30)
811
6.99
1608 (29)
30 Mikko Halvari FIN FIN 1606 Points
Mark
Overall
821
11.18
821 (24)
785
6.88
1606 (30)
31 Arthur Abele GER GER 1574 Points
Mark
Overall
883
10.90
883 (9)
691
6.47
1574 (31)
32 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 1574 Points
Mark
Overall
793
11.31
793 (31)
781
6.86
1574 (32)
33 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL BEL 1570 Points
Mark
Overall
771
11.41
771 (34)
799
6.94
1570 (33)
34 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 1508 Points
Mark
Overall
799
11.28
799 (29)
709
6.55
1508 (34)
35 Pavel Andreev UZB UZB 1484 Points
Mark
Overall
759
11.47
759 (35)
725
6.62
1484 (35)
36 Victor Covalenco MDA MDA 1374 Points
Mark
Overall
677
11.87
677 (39)
697
6.50
1374 (36)
37 Vitaliy Smirnov UZB UZB 740 Points
Mark
Overall
740
11.56
740 (36)
0
NM
740 (37)
38 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN 679 Points
Mark
Overall
679
11.86
679 (38)
0
NM
679 (38)
Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS RUS DQ Points
Mark
Overall
845
DQ
DQ
903
DQ
DQ
Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ DNF Points
Mark
Overall
685
11.83
685 (37)
0
DNS
DNF
;