400 Metres women

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 1341 Phyllis Francis USAUSA 50.58 Q
2 2 3 443 Oluwakemi Adekoya BRNBRN 50.72 Q NR
3 1 6 453 Salwa Eid Naser BRNBRN 51.06 Q PB
4 1 5 361 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAHBAH 51.16 Q
5 2 6 863 Libania Grenot ITAITA 51.17 Q
6 1 2 1339 Allyson Felix USAUSA 51.24 Q
7 3 6 678 Floria Guei FRAFRA 51.29 q
8 2 5 332 Morgan Mitchell AUSAUS 51.30 Q
9 1 4 1347 Natasha Hastings USAUSA 51.31 Q
10 1 1 895 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAMJAM 51.36 Q
11 2 4 714 Christine Ohuruogu GBRGBR 51.40 Q
11 2 2 1315 Olha Zemlyak UKRUKR 51.40 Q
13 3 3 1053 Margaret Bamgbose NGRNGR 51.43 q
13 3 5 780 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GERGER 51.43 q PB
15 1 8 884 Christine Day JAMJAM 51.54 Q
16 2 8 484 Carline Muir CANCAN 51.57 Q
17 1 7 890 Shericka Jackson JAMJAM 51.73 Q
18 4 5 699 Emily Diamond GBRGBR 51.76 q
18 2 7 1404 Kabange Mupopo ZAMZAM 51.76 Q
20 3 8 1100 Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik POLPOL 51.80 q
21 3 7 1116 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POLPOL 51.82 q
22 2 1 1056 Patience Okon George NGRNGR 51.83 Q
23 3 1 337 Anneliese Rubie AUSAUS 51.92 q SB
24 4 3 1121 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POLPOL 52.02 q SB
25 4 8 415 Geisa Aparecida Coutinho BRABRA 52.05
26 3 4 860 Mariabenedicta Chigbolu ITAITA 52.06
27 4 4 410 Lydia Jele BOTBOT 52.24
28 5 3 469 Alicia Brown CANCAN 52.27
29 5 4 1275 Olha Bibik UKRUKR 52.33
30 4 7 409 Christine Botlogetswe BOTBOT 52.37
31 4 6 1125 Cátia Azevedo PORPOR 52.38
32 5 5 809 Kanika Beckles GRNGRN 52.41 SB
33 6 5 1159 Bianca Razor ROUROU 52.42 SB
34 7 5 1402 Kineke Alexander VINVIN 52.45
34 4 1 1298 Iuliia Olishevska UKRUKR 52.45
36 6 3 420 Jailma de Lima BRABRA 52.65
37 3 2 1192 Tamara Salaški SRBSRB 52.70
38 5 8 812 Aliyah Abrams GUYGUY 52.79
38 5 6 979 Mariam Kromah LBRLBR 52.79
40 4 2 1171 Tsholofelo Thipe RSARSA 52.80
41 5 2 1219 Iveta Putalová SVKSVK 52.82 SB
42 5 1 1017 Djénébou Danté MLIMLI 52.85
43 6 6 1401 Thi Huyen Nguyen VIEVIE 52.97
44 6 1 834 Nirmla INDIND 53.03
45 7 1 973 Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LATLAT 53.08 SB
46 5 7 1062 Omolara Omotoso NGRNGR 53.22
47 6 2 619 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESPESP 53.51
48 6 4 471 Kendra Clarke CANCAN 53.61
49 7 2 698 Seren Bundy-Davies GBRGBR 53.63
50 6 7 930 Elina Mikhina KAZKAZ 53.83
51 7 3 1166 Justine Palframan RSARSA 53.96
52 7 4 967 Vijona Kryeziu KOSKOS 54.30 NR
53 6 8 1066 Mariama Mamoudou NIGNIG 54.32 NR
54 7 6 806 Iríni Vasilíou GREGRE 54.37
55 7 7 1146 Dalal Mesfer Al Harith QATQAT 1:07.12
56 8 6 1190 Maryan Muse SOMSOM 1:10.14
8 929 Anastassya Kudinova KAZKAZ DQ