50 Kilometres Race Walk men

28th Olympic Games

GREECE Athína (Olympic Stadium), GREECE 20 AUG 2004 - 29 AUG 2004

27 AUG 2004 07:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 Julio René Martínez GUA GUA 3:56:19 3:56:19
2 André Höhne GER GER 3:49:00 3:43:19
3 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU 3:53:04 3:53:04
4 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 3:57:08 3:50:02
5 Rustam Kuvatov KAZ KAZ 3:59:57 3:59:57
6 Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN 3:59:31 3:53:36
7 Giovanni De Benedictis ITA ITA 3:50:50 3:48:06
8 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:35:29 3:34:14
9 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:52:52 3:43:18
10 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:54:52 3:47:48
11 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:44:42 3:39:54
12 David Boulanger FRA FRA 3:53:10 3:51:36
13 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 4:06:48 3:48:05
14 Germán Sánchez MEX MEX 3:48:12 3:44:50
15 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA 4:05:02 3:58:58
16 Miloš Bátovský SVK SVK 3:54:08 3:54:08
17 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:49:48 3:45:55
18 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 3:58:46 3:55:10
19 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:48:11 3:44:53
20 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 3:58:31 3:51:40
21 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 3:49:09 3:42:24
22 José Antonio González ESP ESP 3:49:01 3:49:01
23 Curt Clausen USA USA 3:58:24 3:48:04
24 Yury Andronov RUS RUS 3:46:49 3:40:46
25 Peter Korcok SVK SVK 3:51:09 3:48:17
26 Andreas Erm GER GER 3:37:46
27 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 3:55:40 3:48:01
28 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:55:29 3:55:29
29 Yeóryios Aryirópoulos GRE GRE 4:10:23 3:58:41
30 Yucheng Han CHN CHN 3:39:10 3:36:20
31 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:42:44 3:38:01
32 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:59:33 3:39:22
33 Latangadasu A CHN CHN 3:45:41 3:40:23
34 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 4:12:02 3:49:08
35 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA 4:20:11 3:58:30
36 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE 3:59:38 3:57:44
37 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 4:00:25 3:51:34
38 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 3:42:28 3:36:06
39 János Tóth HUN HUN 4:29:33 3:59:24
40 Phillip Dunn USA USA 3:59:12 3:56:13
41 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 3:43:56
42 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 4:02:47 3:53:31
43 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 3:54:11
44 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:44:55 3:41:16
45 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 3:58:00 3:51:12
46 Yuki Yamazaki JPN JPN 3:55:20 3:40:12
47 Jorge Costa POR POR 3:55:31 3:55:31
48 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:49:54 3:42:45
49 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK 3:59:09 3:57:17
50 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 3:47:31
51 Robert Korzeniowski POL POL 3:38:46 3:36:03
52 Mario Iván Flores MEX MEX 3:49:08 3:49:08
53 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 3:50:21 3:50:21
54 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 3:35:47