Marathon men

28th Olympic Games

GREECE Athína (Olympic Stadium), GREECE 20 AUG 2004 - 29 AUG 2004

29 AUG 2004 18:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 Janne Holmén FIN FIN 2:17:50 2:10:46
2 Gang Han CHN CHN 2:14:57 2:08:56
3 Michal Bartoszak POL POL 2:13:31 2:12:21
4 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA LBA 2:17:55 2:13:33
5 Asaf Bimro ISR ISR 2:16:03 2:14:52
6 Zephirinus Joseph LCA LCA 2:44:19 2:16:06
7 Saïd Belhout ALG ALG 2:13:37 2:13:37
8 Dmitriy Burmakin RUS RUS 2:14:19 2:11:20
9 Marcel Matanin SVK SVK 2:17:23 2:17:23
10 Pavel Loskutov EST EST 2:09:34 2:08:53
11 Dale Warrender NZL NZL 2:16:50 2:12:58
12 Teferi Wodajo ETH ETH 2:08:11 2:07:45
13 Nicholas Harrison AUS AUS 2:21:42 2:10:22
14 Hendrick Ramaala RSA RSA 2:09:28 2:06:55
15 Waldemar Glinka POL POL 2:12:13 2:11:40
16 Youngjun Ji KOR KOR 2:08:54 2:08:30
17 Alberico Di Cecco ITA ITA 2:09:29 2:08:02
18 Antonio Carlos Zeferino CPV CPV 2:27:04 2:23:16
19 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL MGL 2:26:44 2:11:05
20 Dan Robinson GBR GBR 2:13:53 2:12:14
21 Rachid Ziar ALG ALG 2:09:54
22 Dmytro Baranovskyy UKR UKR 2:12:34 2:07:15
23 Juan Carlos Cardona COL COL 2:18:04 2:13:29
24 Gil da Cruz Trindade TLS TLS 2:49:00
25 José Amado García GUA GUA 2:14:52 2:13:53
26 Luc Krotwaar NED NED 2:11:56 2:10:13
27 Ndabili Bashingili BOT BOT 2:18:09 2:17:43
28 Alan Culpepper USA USA 2:11:42 2:09:41
29 Myong-Chol Jong PRK PRK 2:17:04 2:14:58
30 Jaouad Gharib MAR MAR 2:07:02 2:05:27
31 El Hassan Lahssini FRA FRA 2:10:10 2:10:10
32 Seteng Ayele ISR ISR 2:17:25 2:14:21
33 Abel Chimukoko ZIM ZIM 2:22:09 2:15:29
34 Rachid Ghanmouni MAR MAR 2:09:11
35 Matthew O'Dowd GBR GBR 2:22:37 2:12:20
36 Zsolt Bacskai HUN HUN 2:19:37
37 José Ríos ESP ESP 2:07:42 2:07:42
38 João N'Tyamba ANG ANG 2:23:26 2:11:40
39 Bong-ju Lee KOR KOR 2:08:15 2:07:20
40 Ronghua Zhu CHN CHN 2:13:11 2:13:11
41 Luis Fonseca VEN VEN 2:17:29 2:11:49
42 Samson Ramadhani TAN TAN 2:10:38 2:08:01
43 Róbert Štefko CZE CZE 2:12:35 2:09:53
44 André Luiz Ramos BRA BRA 2:24:16 2:08:26
45 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QAT QAT 2:14:48 2:14:48
46 Jonathan Wyatt NZL NZL 2:15:07 2:13:00
47 Myongseung Lee KOR KOR 2:13:57 2:13:25
48 Nikólaos Poliás GRE GRE 2:15:02 2:13:53
49 Andrés Espinosa MEX MEX 2:11:43 2:07:19
50 Michael Buchleitner AUT AUT 2:12:58 2:12:43
51 Julio Rey ESP ESP 2:24:54 2:06:52
52 Antoni Peña ESP ESP 2:13:17 2:07:34
53 José Ernani Palalia MEX MEX 2:15:56 2:10:39
54 Paul Tergat KEN KEN 2:14:45 2:04:55
55 Ernest Ndjissipou CAF CAF 2:18:47 2:18:06
56 Daniele Caimmi ITA ITA 2:23:07 2:08:59
57 Mustapha Bennacer ALG ALG 2:12:04 2:12:04
58 Jean-Paul Gahimbaré BDI BDI 2:30:56
59 Hailu Negussie ETH ETH 2:16:12 2:08:16
60 Leonid Shvetsov RUS RUS 2:12:28 2:09:16
61 Romulo da Silva BRA BRA 2:11:28 2:11:28
62 Vanderlei de Lima BRA BRA 2:09:39 2:08:31
63 Khalid El Boumlili MAR MAR 2:10:49 2:10:49
64 Jon Brown GBR GBR 2:12:26 2:09:31
65 Driss El Himer FRA FRA 2:11:55 2:06:48
66 Mindaugas Pukštas LTU LTU 2:33:02 2:12:52
67 Zhuhong Li CHN CHN 2:11:43 2:10:46
68 Viktor Röthlin SUI SUI 2:09:56 2:07:23
69 Antoni Bernadó AND AND 2:17:45 2:14:25
70 Erick Wainaina KEN KEN 2:11:03 2:08:43
71 Aguelmis Rojas CUB CUB 2:14:16 2:14:16
72 Gert Thys RSA RSA 2:07:06 2:06:33
73 Procopio Franco MEX MEX 2:11:42 2:11:42
74 Joachim Nshimirimana BDI BDI 2:13:31 2:13:31
75 Alberto Chaíça POR POR 2:11:04 2:09:25
76 Eduardo Buenavista PHI PHI 2:18:44 2:18:44
77 Daniel Browne USA USA 2:12:02 2:11:35
78 Lee Troop AUS AUS 2:09:58 2:09:49
79 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA USA 2:09:53 2:09:08
80 Jussi Utriainen FIN FIN 2:16:35
81 Shigeru Aburaya JPN JPN 2:13:11 2:07:52
82 Alfredo Arévalo GUA GUA 2:12:53 2:12:53
83 Ian Syster RSA RSA 2:07:06
84 Wen-Chien Wu TPE TPE 2:16:15 2:16:05
85 Roman Kejžar SLO SLO 2:19:28 2:11:50
86 Silvio Guerra ECU ECU 2:13:02 2:09:49
87 Al Mustafa Riyadh BRN BRN 2:11:41
88 Sisay Bezabeh AUS AUS 2:12:05 2:11:08
89 Mpesela Ntlot'soeu LES LES 2:30:19 2:29:21
90 John Nada Saya TAN TAN 2:21:08 2:08:57
91 Toshinari Suwa JPN JPN 2:13:24 2:07:55
92 Franklin Tenorio ECU ECU 2:31:12 2:10:22
93 Valery Pisarev KGZ KGZ 2:17:59 2:17:59
94 Grigoriy Andreev RUS RUS 2:11:53 2:10:25
95 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TAN TAN 2:12:23 2:08:51
96 Tomoaki Kunichika JPN JPN 2:21:13 2:07:52
97 José Alirio Carrasco COL COL 2:16:00 2:12:09
98 Anuradha Cooray SRI SRI 2:16:38 2:16:38
99 Azat Rakipov BLR BLR 2:12:32 2:12:32
100 Mathias Ntawulikura RWA RWA 2:17:17 2:09:55
101 Stefano Baldini ITA ITA 2:08:37 2:07:22
102 Ambesse Tolosa ETH ETH 2:08:56 2:08:56