Triple Jump men

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

Qualifying performance 16.95 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 AUG 2016 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points
1 2222 Bin Dong CHN CHN 17.10 Q -0.1 7
2 3058 Will Claye USA USA 17.05 Q +0.4 5
3 2221 Shuo Cao CHN CHN 16.97 Q +0.3
4 2546 Troy Doris GUY GUY 16.81 q +0.5
5 2417 Benjamin Compaoré FRA FRA 16.72 q 0.0
6 2757 Alberto Álvarez MEX MEX 16.67 q +0.5
7 2285 Ernesto Revé CUB CUB 16.58 0.0
8 2500 Max Hess GER GER 16.56 +0.3
9 2598 Fabrizio Donato ITA ITA 16.54 +0.4
10 2074 Leevan Sands BAH BAH 16.53 +0.2
11 2115 Maksim Niastsiarenka BLR BLR 16.52 +0.1
12 2783 Fabian Florant NED NED 16.51 +0.5
13 2059 Nazim Babayev AZE AZE 16.38 +0.2
14 2180 Rumen Dimitrov BUL BUL 16.36 +0.2
15 2639 Daigo Hasegawa JPN JPN 16.17 +0.3
16 2799 Olu Olamigoke NGR NGR 16.10 +0.3
17 2627 Clive Pullen JAM JAM 16.08 -0.1
18 2028 Levon Aghasyan ARM ARM 15.54 +0.5
2318 Yordanys Duranona Garcia DMA DMA NM
2592 Muhammad Halim ISV ISV NM
2889 Marian Oprea ROU ROU NM
2486 Lasha Torgvaidze GEO GEO NM
2674 Roman Valiyev KAZ KAZ NM
2282 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB CUB DNS

Group B 15 AUG 2016 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points
1 3100 Christian Taylor USA USA 17.24 Q +0.2 10
2 2863 Nelson Évora POR POR 16.99 Q SB -0.3 3
3 2837 Karol Hoffmann POL POL 16.79 q +0.2
4 2252 John Murillo COL COL 16.78 q +0.2
5 2235 Xiaolong Xu CHN CHN 16.65 q SB 0.0
6 2276 Lázaro Martínez CUB CUB 16.61 q 0.0
7 2418 Harold Corréa FRA FRA 16.60 -0.1
8 3049 Chris Benard USA USA 16.55 -0.2
9 2116 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR BLR 16.52 +0.1
10 2903 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA RSA 16.51 +0.2
11 2798 Tosin Oke NGR NGR 16.47 -0.2
12 2768 Mamadou Chérif Dia MLI MLI 16.45 SB +0.4
13 2705 Deokhyeon Kim KOR KOR 16.36 0.0
14 2774 Jonathan Drack MRI MRI 16.21 -0.2
15 2562 Renjith Maheswary IND IND 16.13 +0.5
16 2371 Pablo Torrijos ESP ESP 16.11 +0.4
17 2185 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR BUR 15.99 +0.2
18 2666 Kohei Yamashita JPN JPN 15.71 +0.3
19 2109 Artsem Bandarenka BLR BLR 15.43 -0.3
20 2753 Vladimir Letnicov MDA MDA 15.29 +0.3
21 2184 Georgi Tsonov BUL BUL 15.20 +0.2
2064 Latario Collie-Minns BAH BAH NM
3111 Ruslan Kurbanov UZB UZB NM
3007 Seref Osmanoglu TUR TUR NM