Triple Jump men

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

Qualifying performance 16.95 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 AUG 2016 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 2222 Bin Dong CHN CHN 17.10 -0.1 Q 17.10 -0.1
2 3058 Will Claye USA USA 17.05 +0.4 Q 16.43 -0.3 16.76 +0.6 17.05 +0.4
3 2221 Shuo Cao CHN CHN 16.97 +0.3 Q 16.97 +0.3
4 2546 Troy Doris GUY GUY 16.81 +0.5 q 16.54 -0.6 16.58 +0.4 16.81 +0.5
5 2417 Benjamin Compaoré FRA FRA 16.72 0.0 q 16.34 +0.6 16.57 +0.6 16.72 0.0
6 2757 Alberto Álvarez MEX MEX 16.67 +0.5 q 16.50 +0.6 16.67 +0.5 16.60 +0.1
7 2285 Ernesto Revé CUB CUB 16.58 0.0 16.13 +0.1 16.16 +0.4 16.58 0.0
8 2500 Max Hess GER GER 16.56 +0.3 13.88 -0.4 X +0.4 16.56 +0.3
9 2598 Fabrizio Donato ITA ITA 16.54 +0.4 16.54 +0.4 X +0.5 X +0.3
10 2074 Leevan Sands BAH BAH 16.53 +0.2 16.47 +0.7 X +0.4 16.53 +0.2
11 2115 Maksim Niastsiarenka BLR BLR 16.52 +0.1 16.12 +0.6 16.39 +0.5 16.52 +0.1
12 2783 Fabian Florant NED NED 16.51 +0.5 16.51 +0.5 X 0.0 X +0.4
13 2059 Nazim Babayev AZE AZE 16.38 +0.2 X +0.3 16.38 +0.2 15.60 +0.2
14 2180 Rumen Dimitrov BUL BUL 16.36 +0.2 16.23 +0.4 X +0.8 16.36 +0.2
15 2639 Daigo Hasegawa JPN JPN 16.17 +0.3 16.17 +0.3 15.93 +0.6 X +0.4
16 2799 Olu Olamigoke NGR NGR 16.10 +0.3 16.10 +0.3 15.95 +0.3 15.64 0.0
17 2627 Clive Pullen JAM JAM 16.08 -0.1 X +0.4 X +0.4 16.08 -0.1
18 2028 Levon Aghasyan ARM ARM 15.54 +0.5 X +0.5 15.54 +0.5 X +0.6
2318 Yordanys Duranona Garcia DMA DMA NM X +0.1 - -
2592 Muhammad Halim ISV ISV NM X -0.3 X +0.5 X +0.4
2889 Marian Oprea ROU ROU NM X -0.2 X +0.4 X +0.2
2486 Lasha Torgvaidze GEO GEO NM X +0.6 X +0.6 X +0.2
2674 Roman Valiyev KAZ KAZ NM X +0.3 X +0.5 X +0.2
2282 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB CUB DNS

Group B 15 AUG 2016 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 3100 Christian Taylor USA USA 17.24 +0.2 Q 17.24 +0.2
2 2863 Nelson Évora POR POR 16.99 -0.3 SB Q 16.48 +0.2 16.72 +0.2 16.99 -0.3
3 2837 Karol Hoffmann POL POL 16.79 +0.2 q 16.79 +0.2 16.75 -0.1 X -0.2
4 2252 John Murillo COL COL 16.78 +0.2 q 16.78 +0.2 16.58 +0.3 X -0.1
5 2235 Xiaolong Xu CHN CHN 16.65 0.0 SB q X -0.6 16.35 +0.3 16.65 0.0
6 2276 Lázaro Martínez CUB CUB 16.61 0.0 q 16.38 +0.4 X +0.2 16.61 0.0
7 2418 Harold Corréa FRA FRA 16.60 -0.1 16.31 -0.4 16.60 -0.1 16.55 -0.1
8 3049 Chris Benard USA USA 16.55 -0.2 X +0.5 16.44 +0.1 16.55 -0.2
9 2116 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR BLR 16.52 +0.1 X +0.5 16.48 +0.2 16.52 +0.1
10 2903 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA RSA 16.51 +0.2 15.13 -0.6 16.51 +0.2 16.44 +0.1
11 2798 Tosin Oke NGR NGR 16.47 -0.2 X +0.3 16.45 +0.1 16.47 -0.2
12 2768 Mamadou Chérif Dia MLI MLI 16.45 +0.4 SB X +0.2 16.45 +0.4 16.19 +0.2
13 2705 Deokhyeon Kim KOR KOR 16.36 0.0 X -0.3 16.13 +0.2 16.36 0.0
14 2774 Jonathan Drack MRI MRI 16.21 -0.2 X -0.5 X +0.1 16.21 -0.2
15 2562 Renjith Maheswary IND IND 16.13 +0.5 15.80 0.0 16.13 +0.5 15.99 0.0
16 2371 Pablo Torrijos ESP ESP 16.11 +0.4 15.78 +0.2 16.11 +0.4 15.74 0.0
17 2185 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR BUR 15.99 +0.2 15.99 +0.2 X +0.3 X -0.2
18 2666 Kohei Yamashita JPN JPN 15.71 +0.3 15.71 +0.3 15.46 +0.3 15.66 +0.2
19 2109 Artsem Bandarenka BLR BLR 15.43 -0.3 15.43 -0.3 X +0.2 X +0.2
20 2753 Vladimir Letnicov MDA MDA 15.29 +0.3 X +0.2 15.29 +0.3 X 0.0
21 2184 Georgi Tsonov BUL BUL 15.20 +0.2 X -0.4 X 0.0 15.20 +0.2
2064 Latario Collie-Minns BAH BAH NM X +0.4 X +0.3 X +0.3
3111 Ruslan Kurbanov UZB UZB NM X 0.0 X +0.2 X 0.0
3007 Seref Osmanoglu TUR TUR NM X +0.3 X +0.4 X 0.0